Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home     List of Articles



Jeff Conine
2013 Hall of Fame Ballot Series: Jeff Conine

The first table below presents Jeff Conine's career as measured by Player won-lost records.

Jeff Conine
Basic Player Won-Lost Records
Value Decomposition
Season Team Age Games pWins pLosses pWin Pct. pWOPA pWORL eWins eLosses eWin Pct. eWOPA eWORL
1990KCA24
9
0.60.40.5850.1
0.1
0.50.60.449-0.1-0.0
1992KCA26
27
2.52.80.471-0.2
0.0
2.52.60.488-0.10.1
1993FLO27
162
18.020.10.472-1.7
-0.2
19.319.10.503-0.51.0
1994FLO28
115
15.614.40.5200.1
1.3
15.512.70.5490.92.1
1995FLO29
133
16.915.90.514-0.1
1.2
17.615.40.5340.51.9
1996FLO30
157
20.319.00.516-0.3
1.3
19.317.60.5230.01.5
1997FLO31
151
12.310.70.533-0.0
0.9
11.611.00.514-0.50.4
1998KCA32
93
8.99.50.484-0.5
0.3
8.59.10.482-0.50.2
1999BAL33
139
11.112.10.479-0.8
0.2
11.711.70.500-0.30.7
2000BAL34
119
9.911.60.459-1.1
-0.1
10.911.50.486-0.50.5
2001BAL35
139
16.515.10.5220.2
1.6
16.414.50.5310.51.9
2002BAL36
116
10.512.30.461-1.4
-0.5
10.911.60.483-0.90.1
37
149
18.916.40.5350.6
2.0
17.315.00.5350.51.8
2004FLO38
140
17.815.70.5310.3
1.6
15.814.70.518-0.11.1
2005FLO39
131
9.09.70.479-0.6
0.1
10.210.40.495-0.40.4
40
142
12.914.70.468-1.2
-0.2
13.314.60.477-1.00.0
41
100
6.07.20.457-0.8
-0.3
6.16.90.470-0.6-0.1
------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
CAREER (reg. season)
2,022
207.6207.90.500-7.4
9.3
207.5199.10.510-2.913.5
------ ------ ------ ------ ------
PostSeason (career)
32
3.02.30.558 0.43.33.10.511 0.1
------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
COMBINED
2,054
210.6210.30.500
9.7
210.7202.20.510 13.7


Jeff Conine was a member of the very first Florida Marlins team in 1993.

The career records of all members of the 1993 Marlins are shown in next table.


Career Player Won-Lost Records for
Members of Original Florida Marlins team
(sorted by career pWins)
Player Games pWins pLosses pWin Pct. pWOPA pWORL
Gary Sheffield2,573342.0289.80.54117.643.4
Charlie Hough858211.6216.50.4940.522.2
Jeff Conine2,022207.6207.90.500-7.49.3
Benito Santiago1,977176.3185.10.488-0.114.1
Carl Everett1,404151.2145.10.5100.513.3
Walt Weiss1,489151.0148.70.5044.716.4
Dave Magadan1,575125.9123.40.505-2.08.2
Trevor Hoffman1,034100.762.30.61816.627.4
Pat Rapp25980.092.30.464-3.25.8
Dave Weathers96579.579.50.500-0.99.1
Junior Felix58465.566.70.495-1.53.6
Geronimo Berroa77464.867.40.490-3.03.7
Chris Hammond44264.365.70.4951.38.2
Henry Cotto86163.969.80.478-3.71.5
Robb Nen64263.138.60.62010.517.2
Bob McClure69955.455.00.502-0.45.7
Chuck Carr49750.954.90.481-2.81.5
Alex Arias77150.354.90.478-1.72.7
Jack Armstrong15245.058.30.436-4.80.0
Bret Barberie47544.247.60.481-1.62.2
Greg Briley58943.350.50.462-4.2-0.6
Bryan Harvey32138.323.50.6206.410.2
Luis Aquino22232.733.50.493-0.43.2
Rich Rodriguez60924.825.40.494-1.02.2
Jim Corsi36821.219.80.516-0.12.5
Ryan Bowen6520.425.80.442-1.70.5
Orestes Destrade23718.622.50.453-3.0-1.3
Cris Carpenter29117.721.30.453-2.10.3
Steve Decker26215.017.10.467-0.80.5
John Johnstone23412.912.90.500-0.41.3
Richie Lewis21711.816.30.421-2.6-0.8
Gus Polidor22510.711.90.475-0.30.6
Rich Renteria18310.412.80.449-1.1-0.1
Scott Pose1877.89.00.465-0.60.2
Darrell Whitmore1127.112.20.366-2.8-2.0
Terry McGriff1246.98.50.446-0.7-0.1
Joe Klink1766.56.10.5160.00.8
Monty Fariss1036.37.10.469-0.40.1
Matias Carrillo1044.86.70.420-1.0-0.5
Bob Natal1194.67.30.387-1.3-0.8
Matt Turner644.23.70.5300.20.7
Nigel Wilson220.50.80.369-0.2-0.1
Mitch Lyden60.10.20.382-0.0-0.0


2013 Hall of Fame Ballot Series


Home     List of Articles