Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home     List of Articles



Jeff Conine
2013 Hall of Fame Ballot Series: Jeff Conine

The first table below presents Jeff Conine's career as measured by Player won-lost records.

Jeff Conine
Basic Player Won-Lost Records
Value Decomposition
Season Team Age Games pWins pLosses pWin Pct. pWOPA pWORL eWins eLosses eWin Pct. eWOPA eWORL
1990KCA24
9
0.60.40.5850.1
0.1
0.40.60.448-0.1-0.0
1992KCA26
28
2.52.80.471-0.2
-0.0
2.62.70.488-0.10.1
1993FLO27
162
18.020.10.472-1.7
-0.2
19.218.90.503-0.51.0
1994FLO28
115
15.614.40.5200.1
1.4
16.513.50.5491.02.2
1995FLO29
133
16.915.90.514-0.1
1.2
17.515.30.5340.61.9
1996FLO30
157
20.319.10.516-0.2
1.4
20.618.80.5240.11.7
1997FLO31
151
12.310.70.533-0.0
0.9
11.811.20.514-0.40.5
1998KCA32
93
8.99.50.485-0.5
0.3
8.99.50.482-0.50.2
1999BAL33
139
11.112.10.479-0.8
0.1
11.611.60.500-0.30.6
2000BAL34
119
9.811.60.458-1.1
-0.2
10.411.00.485-0.50.4
2001BAL35
139
16.514.90.5250.3
1.7
16.714.70.5320.51.9
2002BAL36
116
10.512.30.460-1.4
-0.5
11.011.80.483-0.90.0
37
149
18.916.40.5350.5
1.9
18.916.40.5360.62.0
2004FLO38
140
17.815.70.5310.3
1.7
17.416.20.518-0.11.2
2005FLO39
131
8.99.70.479-0.6
0.1
9.29.40.495-0.30.4
40
142
12.914.70.468-1.3
-0.2
13.214.40.478-1.00.0
41
100
6.07.20.457-0.8
-0.3
6.27.00.471-0.6-0.1
------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
CAREER (reg. season)
2,023
207.5207.70.500-7.3
9.4
212.2203.00.511-2.614.1
------ ------ ------ ------ ------
PostSeason (career)
32
3.02.40.558 0.43.33.10.511 0.2
------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
COMBINED
2,055
210.5210.00.500
9.8
215.5206.10.511 14.3


Jeff Conine was a member of the very first Florida Marlins team in 1993.

The career records of all members of the 1993 Marlins are shown in next table.


Career Player Won-Lost Records for
Members of Original Florida Marlins team
(sorted by career pWins)
Player Games pWins pLosses pWin Pct. pWOPA pWORL
Gary Sheffield2,575341.8289.70.54117.743.6
Charlie Hough858211.5216.40.494-1.220.3
Jeff Conine2,023207.5207.70.500-7.39.4
Benito Santiago1,977176.2185.00.4880.214.4
Walt Weiss1,495151.2148.90.5044.816.6
Carl Everett1,405151.1144.80.5110.613.4
Dave Magadan1,575125.5123.00.505-1.88.3
Trevor Hoffman1,034100.762.30.61819.530.3
Pat Rapp26080.092.30.464-4.64.4
Dave Weathers96779.579.40.5000.810.9
Junior Felix58565.566.70.496-1.53.6
Geronimo Berroa77464.767.30.490-3.03.7
Chris Hammond44464.265.60.4951.28.0
Henry Cotto87564.270.00.478-3.61.6
Robb Nen64263.038.60.62012.319.0
Bob McClure69955.454.90.5020.36.4
Chuck Carr50751.355.10.482-2.61.8
Alex Arias77350.454.90.478-1.62.8
Jack Armstrong15345.058.40.436-5.4-0.6
Bret Barberie47744.247.60.481-1.52.2
Greg Briley59343.450.60.462-4.3-0.6
Bryan Harvey32138.323.50.6207.411.3
Luis Aquino22232.633.50.493-0.33.3
Rich Rodriguez61024.825.40.494-0.23.0
Jim Corsi36821.219.80.5160.73.3
Ryan Bowen7120.425.80.442-1.90.2
Orestes Destrade23718.522.40.452-3.0-1.3
Cris Carpenter29117.721.30.454-1.60.7
Steve Decker26215.017.10.466-0.70.5
John Johnstone23412.912.90.5000.01.7
Richie Lewis21711.816.20.421-2.2-0.4
Gus Polidor22810.711.90.475-0.30.6
Rich Renteria18410.412.80.448-1.1-0.1
Scott Pose1987.99.40.459-0.70.1
Darrell Whitmore1127.112.20.366-2.8-2.0
Terry McGriff1266.88.60.443-0.7-0.1
Joe Klink1766.56.10.5160.21.0
Monty Fariss1036.37.10.470-0.40.1
Matias Carrillo1044.86.70.420-1.0-0.5
Bob Natal1204.67.30.386-1.3-0.8
Matt Turner644.23.70.5310.20.7
Nigel Wilson220.50.80.369-0.2-0.1
Mitch Lyden60.10.20.382-0.0-0.0


2013 Hall of Fame Ballot Series


Home     List of Articles