Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1930 to 2015)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1950 - 1950)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Vic Raschi8.119.613.50.59317.014.80.534
2Yogi Berra8.018.211.90.60416.413.30.552
3Robin Roberts7.820.615.00.57920.217.10.542
4Eddie Stanky7.720.114.50.58119.915.10.569
5Ed Lopat7.616.312.00.57516.512.30.573
6Larry Doby7.521.914.90.59520.914.80.586
7Vic Wertz7.424.616.90.59321.416.40.566
8Fred Hutchinson7.214.210.10.58315.811.60.576
9Bob Lemon7.223.519.20.55121.219.50.521
10Al Rosen7.023.315.90.59421.316.00.571
11Vern Stephens7.023.518.60.55821.618.60.537
12Ewell Blackwell6.720.417.00.54617.614.70.545
13Andy Seminick6.213.79.00.60312.59.30.575
14Jackie Robinson6.218.514.50.56019.415.50.555
15Phil Rizzuto6.221.417.60.54821.318.40.536
16Larry Jansen6.119.116.70.53418.315.20.546
17Pee Wee Reese6.118.713.80.57618.816.40.534
18Dizzy Trout6.013.89.00.60411.99.90.547
19Early Wynn5.916.312.70.56215.112.70.542
20Sal Maglie5.814.410.00.59112.211.00.526
21Duke Snider5.820.716.80.55224.318.30.570
22Jim Konstanty5.810.46.60.6146.75.30.560
23Joe DiMaggio5.722.115.60.58720.217.80.532
24Mel Parnell5.616.913.30.56016.415.00.521
25Wes Westrum5.514.510.60.57812.910.60.548
26Warren Spahn5.520.020.00.50020.717.00.549
27Sid Gordon5.421.516.10.57219.515.00.564
28Stan Musial5.320.415.80.56420.715.20.576
29Roy Campanella5.212.69.90.56113.510.40.565
30Bob Rush5.218.016.00.52916.814.70.533
31Hoot Evers5.221.516.60.56421.316.50.563
32Joe Dobson5.214.011.60.54814.111.60.549
33Howie Pollet5.115.512.90.54615.113.30.532
34Carl Furillo5.020.116.90.54322.717.90.558
35Art Houtteman5.018.415.40.54317.216.40.513
36Allie Reynolds5.016.714.30.53715.514.80.511
37Ted Williams5.014.710.90.57415.810.30.605
38Don Newcombe4.918.516.90.52318.517.20.519
39Johnny Sain4.919.017.20.52518.917.70.516
40Jim Hearn4.98.96.10.5929.15.60.618
41Curt Simmons4.915.312.70.54614.612.50.538
42Jerry Priddy4.821.518.20.54120.719.20.518
43Max Lanier4.713.810.70.56212.410.80.534
44Bobby Doerr4.718.015.40.53919.016.80.531
45Cliff Chambers4.715.914.90.51616.814.70.533
46Del Ennis4.622.818.10.55720.617.90.536
47Bob Feller4.416.114.20.53215.714.50.520
48Walt Dropo4.318.312.80.58816.613.10.558
49Gil Hodges4.318.012.80.58418.014.10.560
50Earl Torgeson4.319.314.00.57918.614.80.557


Home