Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1938 to 2013)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1950 - 1950)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Vic Raschi9.918.911.90.61416.413.00.557
2Robin Roberts8.120.014.10.58519.216.40.540
3Ewell Blackwell8.118.715.30.55016.113.20.550
4Yogi Berra8.016.611.10.60014.912.50.543
5Larry Doby8.021.814.50.60120.114.20.587
6Eddie Stanky7.617.413.20.57017.113.20.563
7Phil Rizzuto7.319.515.10.56419.215.90.547
8Bob Lemon7.323.819.50.55021.219.90.515
9Max Lanier6.912.78.80.59111.29.10.551
10Vern Stephens6.819.115.30.55618.115.60.538
11Fred Hutchinson6.812.29.50.56114.111.50.552
12Ed Lopat6.714.611.60.55814.812.00.553
13Wes Westrum6.613.09.20.58611.49.10.556
14Early Wynn6.616.712.80.56615.512.50.554
15Al Rosen6.621.715.30.58620.115.40.566
16Larry Jansen6.516.714.60.53316.213.60.544
17Warren Spahn6.416.816.60.50317.514.00.555
18Stan Musial6.315.111.80.56116.011.00.592
19Andy Seminick6.313.18.70.60012.09.00.570
20Jackie Robinson6.318.914.80.56019.115.80.546
21Vic Wertz6.218.613.90.57216.413.60.547
22Sid Gordon6.117.813.20.57315.411.90.563
23Joe DiMaggio6.119.113.30.59017.915.40.537
24Pee Wee Reese6.118.914.10.57318.316.30.529
25Allie Reynolds6.016.013.60.54015.113.60.526
26Hoot Evers5.917.613.40.56916.813.20.561
27Don Newcombe5.918.516.20.53218.115.80.534
28Jerry Priddy5.817.815.10.54217.415.50.529
29Duke Snider5.720.717.20.54623.318.10.562
30Bob Elliott5.716.811.90.58614.612.10.547
31Jim Konstanty5.79.65.80.6226.04.80.559
32Jim Hearn5.57.85.10.6028.15.00.619
33Roy Campanella5.312.710.10.55713.110.30.559
34Sam Jethroe5.117.413.60.56117.014.60.538
35Mel Parnell5.114.311.60.55113.712.90.515
36Joe Dobson4.913.010.70.54712.411.10.527
37Bob Rush4.915.013.70.52313.812.50.525
38Bob Feller4.916.614.30.53716.114.80.521
39Del Ennis4.921.517.40.55219.717.00.538
40Sal Maglie4.811.58.30.5819.89.40.509
41Ted Williams4.812.710.10.55614.19.70.592
42Dizzy Trout4.810.37.90.5689.58.20.535
43Art Houtteman4.715.814.50.52215.515.00.508
44Andy Pafko4.616.114.20.53216.713.30.558
45Hank Thompson4.616.012.50.56014.912.40.546
46Hank Bauer4.514.210.20.58313.410.80.555
47Cliff Chambers4.511.410.90.51112.110.70.531
48Bobby Doerr4.515.113.40.53016.314.50.529
49Curt Simmons4.513.611.60.54013.111.30.535
50Earl Torgeson4.415.111.50.56715.012.20.553


Home