Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1950 - 1950)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Vic Raschi8.119.713.50.59317.014.90.533
2Yogi Berra8.018.212.00.60316.413.30.552
3Robin Roberts7.820.714.90.58120.217.20.540
4Ed Lopat7.616.312.10.57516.512.30.573
5Eddie Stanky7.520.014.50.57919.815.10.567
6Larry Doby7.521.914.90.59520.914.70.587
7Vic Wertz7.424.616.90.59321.316.40.565
8Bob Lemon7.223.519.20.55021.219.60.521
9Fred Hutchinson7.214.210.20.58215.811.60.576
10Al Rosen7.123.315.90.59521.316.00.571
11Vern Stephens7.023.318.30.56121.518.50.537
12Ewell Blackwell6.620.517.10.54517.714.80.545
13Phil Rizzuto6.121.217.40.54921.018.30.535
14Larry Jansen6.119.216.70.53418.315.40.543
15Jackie Robinson6.018.414.70.55619.315.50.554
16Andy Seminick6.013.49.00.59912.49.20.573
17Pee Wee Reese6.018.513.60.57618.616.30.533
18Dizzy Trout5.913.89.10.60411.99.90.547
19Early Wynn5.916.412.70.56415.112.80.542
20Sal Maglie5.814.510.00.59112.111.00.524
21Jim Konstanty5.710.46.60.6136.75.30.559
22Duke Snider5.720.717.00.54924.418.50.568
23Joe DiMaggio5.722.115.60.58620.317.80.532
24Mel Parnell5.517.013.30.56016.415.10.521
25Warren Spahn5.520.120.00.50020.717.00.548
26Wes Westrum5.414.510.70.57612.810.60.546
27Stan Musial5.420.415.80.56520.715.10.579
28Sid Gordon5.321.416.00.57219.415.00.563
29Joe Dobson5.214.011.50.55014.111.60.548
30Bob Rush5.218.116.10.52916.814.70.533
31Roy Campanella5.212.69.90.56113.410.40.564
32Hoot Evers5.221.516.70.56221.216.50.563
33Allie Reynolds5.016.714.40.53815.614.90.512
34Howie Pollet5.015.612.90.54615.113.30.531
35Art Houtteman5.018.415.50.54417.316.40.513
36Ted Williams5.014.710.80.57515.810.30.604
37Carl Furillo5.020.016.80.54422.517.90.558
38Johnny Sain4.919.117.20.52618.917.70.517
39Don Newcombe4.918.617.00.52318.617.20.518
40Curt Simmons4.915.312.70.54614.612.60.537
41Jim Hearn4.88.96.20.5889.15.60.617
42Jerry Priddy4.821.418.20.54120.619.20.518
43Del Ennis4.722.818.00.55920.617.70.538
44Cliff Chambers4.716.015.00.51716.914.80.533
45Max Lanier4.713.810.80.56212.410.80.533
46Bobby Doerr4.718.015.30.54119.016.90.529
47Bob Feller4.416.114.20.53215.714.50.519
48Earl Torgeson4.319.314.00.58018.514.80.557
49Gil Hodges4.318.012.80.58517.914.10.560
50Walt Dropo4.318.312.80.58816.513.10.558


Home