Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1950 - 1950)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Vic Raschi8.119.713.50.59317.014.90.533
2Yogi Berra8.018.211.90.60416.413.30.552
3Robin Roberts7.720.614.90.58020.317.20.541
4Ed Lopat7.616.312.10.57516.412.30.573
5Eddie Stanky7.520.014.50.57919.815.10.567
6Larry Doby7.521.914.90.59520.914.70.587
7Vic Wertz7.424.616.80.59321.316.40.566
8Bob Lemon7.323.619.20.55121.219.50.521
9Fred Hutchinson7.214.210.20.58215.811.60.576
10Al Rosen7.123.315.80.59521.315.90.572
11Vern Stephens7.023.318.30.56021.518.50.537
12Ewell Blackwell6.620.417.00.54517.714.80.545
13Larry Jansen6.119.216.70.53418.315.20.546
14Phil Rizzuto6.121.217.40.54921.018.30.535
15Jackie Robinson6.018.414.60.55719.315.50.554
16Dizzy Trout6.013.89.10.60411.99.90.547
17Pee Wee Reese6.018.513.70.57518.616.20.534
18Early Wynn5.916.412.70.56315.112.70.542
19Sal Maglie5.814.510.00.59212.111.00.524
20Andy Seminick5.813.49.10.59712.49.20.573
21Jim Konstanty5.810.46.60.6136.75.30.558
22Joe DiMaggio5.722.215.50.58820.317.80.532
23Duke Snider5.720.717.00.54924.418.50.568
24Mel Parnell5.517.013.40.55916.415.10.521
25Warren Spahn5.520.119.90.50220.717.10.548
26Wes Westrum5.414.510.70.57612.810.60.545
27Sid Gordon5.321.516.00.57319.415.10.562
28Stan Musial5.320.415.80.56320.715.10.578
29Joe Dobson5.214.011.50.54914.111.60.550
30Hoot Evers5.221.516.60.56421.316.50.563
31Bob Rush5.218.116.10.52916.914.70.533
32Roy Campanella5.212.69.90.56113.410.40.564
33Art Houtteman5.118.415.40.54517.316.40.513
34Allie Reynolds5.116.714.40.53815.614.80.512
35Howie Pollet5.015.612.90.54715.113.30.531
36Ted Williams5.014.710.90.57515.810.30.604
37Johnny Sain5.019.117.20.52618.917.70.516
38Carl Furillo4.920.016.80.54322.517.90.557
39Don Newcombe4.918.616.90.52418.617.20.519
40Curt Simmons4.915.312.60.54714.612.60.538
41Jim Hearn4.88.96.30.5879.15.60.618
42Jerry Priddy4.821.418.20.54120.619.20.518
43Bobby Doerr4.718.015.20.54219.016.80.531
44Max Lanier4.713.810.70.56312.410.80.533
45Cliff Chambers4.615.915.00.51516.814.80.533
46Del Ennis4.622.718.00.55820.617.70.538
47Bob Feller4.416.114.20.53215.714.50.519
48Gil Hodges4.318.012.70.58517.914.10.561
49Walt Dropo4.218.312.80.58816.513.10.558
50Bob Elliott4.220.115.40.56617.414.90.539


Home