Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1930 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1950 - 1950)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Vic Raschi8.119.613.40.59316.914.80.534
2Yogi Berra8.018.212.00.60316.413.30.552
3Robin Roberts7.820.615.00.57920.217.10.542
4Eddie Stanky7.720.214.50.58119.915.10.569
5Ed Lopat7.616.312.00.57516.512.30.573
6Larry Doby7.521.914.90.59520.914.70.587
7Vic Wertz7.424.616.90.59321.416.40.566
8Fred Hutchinson7.214.110.10.58215.811.60.577
9Bob Lemon7.223.419.10.55021.219.50.521
10Vern Stephens7.123.518.40.56121.618.60.537
11Al Rosen7.123.315.90.59521.316.00.571
12Ewell Blackwell6.620.417.00.54617.614.70.545
13Phil Rizzuto6.221.417.50.54921.318.40.536
14Andy Seminick6.213.79.00.60412.69.30.575
15Jackie Robinson6.218.514.60.56019.415.60.555
16Larry Jansen6.119.116.70.53418.315.20.546
17Pee Wee Reese6.018.713.80.57618.816.40.533
18Dizzy Trout5.913.89.00.60411.99.80.547
19Early Wynn5.916.312.70.56415.112.70.542
20Sal Maglie5.814.410.00.59112.111.00.526
21Duke Snider5.820.716.80.55224.318.40.569
22Jim Konstanty5.810.46.60.6146.75.30.560
23Joe DiMaggio5.722.115.60.58620.317.80.532
24Mel Parnell5.616.913.30.56016.415.00.522
25Wes Westrum5.514.510.60.57712.910.70.547
26Warren Spahn5.520.020.00.50020.717.00.549
27Sid Gordon5.421.516.10.57219.515.00.564
28Stan Musial5.320.415.80.56420.715.20.576
29Joe Dobson5.214.011.40.55014.111.60.549
30Roy Campanella5.212.69.90.56113.510.40.565
31Bob Rush5.218.016.00.52916.814.70.533
32Hoot Evers5.121.516.70.56221.316.50.562
33Howie Pollet5.115.512.90.54615.113.30.532
34Allie Reynolds5.016.614.30.53815.514.80.511
35Carl Furillo5.020.116.90.54322.717.90.558
36Art Houtteman5.018.415.40.54317.216.40.513
37Ted Williams5.014.610.80.57515.810.30.605
38Don Newcombe4.918.516.90.52318.517.20.519
39Johnny Sain4.919.017.20.52518.917.70.516
40Curt Simmons4.915.312.70.54614.612.50.538
41Jim Hearn4.98.96.10.5929.15.60.617
42Jerry Priddy4.821.518.30.54120.819.30.518
43Bobby Doerr4.718.115.30.54119.116.90.531
44Max Lanier4.713.810.70.56212.410.80.534
45Cliff Chambers4.715.914.90.51616.814.70.533
46Del Ennis4.622.818.10.55720.617.90.536
47Bob Feller4.416.114.20.53115.714.50.519
48Walt Dropo4.318.312.80.58816.613.10.558
49Earl Torgeson4.319.314.00.57918.614.80.557
50Gil Hodges4.318.012.80.58418.014.10.560


Home