Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1938 to 2013)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1951 - 1951)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Jackie Robinson8.424.815.10.62222.115.70.586
2Roy Campanella6.316.311.70.58216.911.80.590
3Warren Spahn6.222.316.10.58120.416.80.549
4Ed Lopat6.217.113.20.56415.812.60.557
5Robin Roberts5.821.617.10.55820.515.80.564
6Stan Musial5.623.316.20.59023.616.40.590
7Alvin Dark5.322.217.60.55720.718.80.523
8E. Mike Garcia5.118.514.20.56516.413.10.557
9Monte Irvin5.123.415.90.59521.916.90.565
10Pee Wee Reese4.922.217.30.56121.518.40.538
11Sal Maglie4.821.215.30.58119.116.80.532
12Ralph Kiner4.420.716.30.56023.315.80.596
13Gil Hodges4.420.114.20.58719.314.70.567
14Bobby Thomson4.422.415.40.59219.815.50.561
15Wes Westrum4.312.68.20.60511.79.40.555
16Billy Pierce4.317.213.30.56515.913.40.542
17Gil McDougald4.214.010.60.57014.411.60.554
18Early Wynn4.118.415.20.54717.915.50.536
19Yogi Berra4.016.712.60.56915.613.10.543
20Eddie Joost4.018.916.70.53120.316.20.555
21Don Newcombe3.917.913.80.56518.016.70.519
22Larry Doby3.619.015.10.55819.214.40.571
23Eddie Stanky3.619.014.60.56518.415.70.539
24Ned Garver3.618.015.30.54116.714.60.534
25Ted Williams3.424.419.30.55824.518.60.568


Home