Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers

Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1930 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1951 - 1951)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Jackie Robinson21.024.314.70.62322.215.30.592
2Warren Spahn17.022.616.30.58120.416.70.550
3Roy Campanella16.416.411.30.59117.011.70.592
4Robin Roberts16.021.617.50.55320.916.00.567
5Ed Lopat15.117.312.80.57415.612.00.565
6E. Mike Garcia15.018.413.60.57616.312.40.568
7Pee Wee Reese15.022.417.00.56822.018.40.544
8Sal Maglie14.921.515.10.58719.416.90.533
9Stan Musial14.723.316.10.59223.116.30.586
10Ted Williams13.625.218.70.57425.017.80.584
11Ralph Kiner13.
12Larry Doby13.019.314.30.57519.613.60.591
13Eddie Joost12.920.017.80.53022.017.20.561
14Billy Pierce12.817.112.70.57515.612.70.550
15Monte Irvin12.623.315.80.59621.417.00.558
16Alvin Dark12.522.218.00.55220.719.50.514
17Gil Hodges12.
18Bobby Thomson12.121.815.20.58919.515.00.565
19Ned Garver11.918.014.50.55416.514.10.540
20Yogi Berra11.716.512.70.56515.312.60.548
21Carl Furillo11.623.418.00.56624.320.30.545
22Wes Westrum11.612.78.30.60611.79.00.564
23Larry Jansen11.419.015.30.55417.715.50.533
24Eddie Stanky11.118.814.30.56918.215.40.542
25Early Wynn10.818.115.30.54317.515.70.527