Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1930 to 2015)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1951 - 1951)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Jackie Robinson20.924.314.70.62322.115.30.591
2Warren Spahn17.022.616.20.58220.416.70.550
3Roy Campanella16.416.311.30.59017.011.70.593
4Robin Roberts15.921.617.50.55320.916.10.565
5Ed Lopat15.217.312.80.57415.612.00.565
6Pee Wee Reese15.122.517.00.57022.018.40.544
7E. Mike Garcia15.018.413.60.57616.312.40.568
8Sal Maglie14.821.515.10.58719.417.00.532
9Stan Musial14.423.316.40.58723.116.30.586
10Ted Williams13.525.218.80.57425.017.80.584
11Ralph Kiner13.221.016.30.56323.515.50.602
12Eddie Joost12.920.117.80.53022.117.20.561
13Larry Doby12.919.314.30.57519.613.60.590
14Billy Pierce12.817.112.70.57515.612.70.550
15Monte Irvin12.623.315.80.59621.417.00.558
16Gil Hodges12.620.013.70.59419.614.50.574
17Alvin Dark12.422.218.00.55220.719.50.514
18Bobby Thomson12.121.815.20.58919.515.00.565
19Ned Garver11.918.014.60.55416.514.10.540
20Larry Jansen11.719.115.30.55517.815.40.536
21Yogi Berra11.716.512.70.56515.312.70.548
22Wes Westrum11.612.78.20.60711.79.00.564
23Carl Furillo11.523.418.10.56424.320.30.545
24Eddie Stanky11.118.814.20.56918.215.40.542
25Early Wynn10.818.115.30.54217.515.70.527


Home