Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1951 - 1951)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Jackie Robinson21.124.314.60.62422.115.30.591
2Warren Spahn17.022.616.30.58220.516.90.549
3Roy Campanella16.416.411.30.59117.011.80.592
4Robin Roberts16.321.717.40.55521.116.10.568
5Ed Lopat15.217.312.80.57415.712.10.565
6E. Mike Garcia15.218.513.60.57616.412.40.569
7Sal Maglie14.821.615.20.58619.517.10.532
8Pee Wee Reese14.622.317.10.56621.818.40.542
9Stan Musial14.523.316.30.58923.116.30.586
10Ralph Kiner13.621.216.10.56823.515.60.602
11Ted Williams13.525.218.80.57425.017.70.585
12Larry Doby13.019.314.30.57519.613.60.591
13Monte Irvin12.923.315.70.59721.516.90.561
14Eddie Joost12.819.917.70.52921.917.10.561
15Billy Pierce12.817.212.70.57515.612.80.549
16Gil Hodges12.520.013.70.59419.514.60.573
17Bobby Thomson12.421.915.20.59119.715.10.566
18Alvin Dark12.222.117.90.55320.519.60.511
19Ned Garver11.918.114.60.55416.614.20.539
20Yogi Berra11.716.512.70.56615.312.60.547
21Larry Jansen11.719.115.30.55517.915.60.534
22Wes Westrum11.612.78.30.60611.79.10.564
23Carl Furillo11.523.218.00.56324.420.30.546
24Eddie Stanky11.218.714.20.56818.215.30.543
25Early Wynn10.818.215.30.54217.615.80.527


Home