Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2013)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1951 - 1951)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Jackie Robinson21.024.214.60.62422.115.20.591
2Warren Spahn17.022.616.20.58220.516.90.548
3Roy Campanella16.316.411.30.59117.011.80.591
4Robin Roberts16.221.717.50.55421.116.10.568
5Ed Lopat15.217.312.80.57515.712.10.565
6E. Mike Garcia15.118.513.60.57616.312.40.569
7Pee Wee Reese14.822.317.00.56821.818.40.542
8Stan Musial14.723.416.30.59023.116.30.586
9Sal Maglie14.721.615.20.58719.517.10.533
10Ted Williams13.525.218.80.57425.017.80.584
11Ralph Kiner13.521.216.10.56823.615.60.602
12Monte Irvin13.023.315.80.59721.516.80.562
13Larry Doby12.919.314.30.57419.613.60.590
14Eddie Joost12.919.917.70.52921.917.10.561
15Billy Pierce12.817.212.70.57515.612.80.549
16Gil Hodges12.420.013.70.59319.514.60.573
17Bobby Thomson12.422.015.10.59219.715.00.567
18Alvin Dark12.322.117.90.55220.519.50.512
19Ned Garver11.918.114.60.55416.614.20.539
20Wes Westrum11.612.78.20.60711.79.10.564
21Larry Jansen11.619.115.20.55717.915.50.536
22Yogi Berra11.516.512.70.56515.312.60.547
23Carl Furillo11.523.217.90.56424.420.30.545
24Eddie Stanky11.118.614.20.56818.215.30.543
25Early Wynn10.818.215.30.54217.615.80.527


Home