Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1981 - 1981)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Dwight Evans5.619.412.30.61219.312.50.607
2Mike Schmidt5.217.710.80.62016.310.00.619
3Fernando Valenzuela4.415.59.90.61012.49.90.556
4Dwayne Murphy3.918.312.10.60215.312.60.548
5Dave Concepcion3.915.912.00.57014.212.50.532
6Andre Dawson3.717.713.20.57217.512.60.581
7Bobby Grich3.713.211.20.54014.610.20.588
8Robin Yount3.714.210.80.56913.011.50.531
9Rickey Henderson3.217.513.40.56617.113.40.560
10Steve McCatty3.212.08.20.59411.08.10.574
11Steve Carlton3.211.78.60.57811.910.20.539
12Gary Carter3.112.79.80.56511.29.30.546
13Burt Hooton3.110.16.70.6029.06.70.573
14Nolan Ryan3.010.87.60.5879.67.50.562
15Eddie Murray3.013.19.40.58112.28.80.581
16Lou Whitaker3.012.89.80.56611.810.10.538
17Tom Seaver3.010.97.60.58810.89.40.535
18Rollie Fingers3.07.03.70.6543.92.20.636
19George Foster2.918.113.00.58216.013.10.549
20Don Sutton2.99.87.80.5569.96.70.597
21Ken Forsch2.89.86.40.6049.16.10.599
22Greg Luzinski2.811.38.30.57710.97.50.590
23Dennis Martinez2.811.27.70.59310.78.90.544
24Jerry Reuss2.79.36.60.5849.57.60.554
25Bob Knepper2.710.27.40.5789.37.40.558


Home