Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1938 to 2013)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1981 - 1981)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Dwight Evans5.119.212.60.60418.612.90.592
2Mike Schmidt4.916.910.50.61815.810.10.609
3Fernando Valenzuela4.315.510.60.59412.510.10.553
4Robin Yount3.813.910.10.57912.511.00.533
5Dwayne Murphy3.716.811.70.58914.711.90.553
6Andre Dawson3.717.613.30.56917.212.30.582
7Dave Concepcion3.615.512.20.56014.012.40.529
8Rickey Henderson3.517.613.50.56617.613.50.567
9Gary Carter3.412.89.80.56611.39.40.546
10Bobby Grich3.212.711.70.52014.310.40.580
11Burt Hooton3.210.16.50.6108.96.90.563
12Steve McCatty3.212.28.20.59811.18.40.569
13Eddie Murray3.213.09.50.57812.28.60.585
14Steve Carlton3.111.48.60.57112.010.00.544
15Tom Seaver3.110.77.30.59410.79.20.539
16Rollie Fingers3.17.23.60.6654.02.30.628
17Nolan Ryan3.110.57.60.5819.67.30.567
18George Foster3.018.012.90.58215.812.90.549
19Keith Hernandez2.712.28.50.58912.59.70.563
20Tony Armas Sr.2.716.212.70.56114.812.50.541
21Buddy Bell2.714.310.90.56612.710.70.542
22Cecil Cooper2.713.510.10.57212.910.30.555
23Lou Whitaker2.612.69.80.56111.510.50.522
24Ken Forsch2.69.96.70.5979.16.50.581
25Don Sutton2.69.68.00.5459.77.10.577


Home