Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1983 - 1983)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Cal Ripken25.925.319.70.56224.220.20.545
2Dale Murphy24.326.218.40.58725.518.30.582
3Robin Yount22.122.016.70.56921.718.00.548
4Eddie Murray21.521.514.10.60519.314.20.576
5Mike Schmidt21.523.316.80.58223.216.40.587
6John Denny19.916.210.30.61115.211.80.563
7Lou Whitaker19.822.318.00.55321.218.20.538
8Carlton Fisk19.415.711.30.58214.610.90.572
9La Marr Hoyt19.417.011.50.59815.111.40.570
10Dan Quisenberry18.910.94.60.7026.83.90.634
11Dickie Thon18.823.219.00.55021.819.40.529
12Jim Rice18.425.420.90.54924.720.10.552
13Pedro Guerrero18.022.216.90.56821.216.30.565
14Tim Raines Sr.17.826.220.80.55725.420.80.551
15Chet Lemon16.919.814.60.57619.015.70.548
16Joe L. Morgan16.917.112.70.57416.713.10.561
17Wade Boggs16.921.417.60.54921.917.70.553
18Lance Parrish16.518.415.40.54416.214.30.531
19Scott McGregor16.214.510.50.57915.112.00.557
20Darrell Evans15.919.314.50.57118.713.60.579
21Steve Carlton15.817.716.10.52418.116.50.524
22Alan Trammell15.618.115.90.53218.015.80.533
23Andre Dawson15.322.820.30.52824.119.80.549
24Rickey Henderson15.220.618.10.53221.816.80.565
25Gary Carter15.115.813.70.53516.613.60.549


Home