Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1930 to 2014)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Extrapolate missing player games? (y/n)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (1983 - 1983)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Cal Ripken26.025.419.80.56224.220.20.545
2Dale Murphy24.226.218.40.58725.518.30.582
3Robin Yount22.122.116.80.56921.818.00.548
4Eddie Murray21.621.614.10.60519.414.20.577
5Mike Schmidt21.523.316.80.58123.316.40.587
6John Denny20.016.210.30.61115.211.70.564
7Lou Whitaker19.822.318.10.55321.218.30.537
8Carlton Fisk19.615.811.30.58214.610.90.572
9La Marr Hoyt19.417.011.40.59815.111.40.570
10Dan Quisenberry18.910.84.60.7026.73.80.635
11Dickie Thon18.823.219.10.54921.819.50.528
12Jim Rice18.425.420.80.54924.720.10.552
13Pedro Guerrero18.022.317.00.56721.316.40.565
14Tim Raines Sr.17.726.220.80.55725.420.80.550
15Joe L. Morgan17.017.112.70.57316.713.10.560
16Wade Boggs16.921.417.60.54922.017.80.553
17Chet Lemon16.919.814.60.57619.015.70.548
18Lance Parrish16.618.415.30.54516.214.30.531
19Scott McGregor16.314.510.50.58015.212.00.559
20Darrell Evans15.919.314.60.57018.713.60.580
21Steve Carlton15.817.716.10.52418.116.50.524
22Alan Trammell15.718.115.90.53318.115.80.534
23Rickey Henderson15.220.518.10.53221.816.80.565
24Andre Dawson15.222.820.30.52824.119.80.549
25Gary Carter15.215.813.70.53616.513.60.549


Home