Weighted Leaders Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    Leaders and Trailers



Create Your Own Customized Statistic
Article Discussing Weighting Choices

Season Range:     to     (default: 1934 to 2013)

Choose Weights

pWins vs. eWins
Wins vs. WOPA vs. WORL
Zero out negative values (y/n): WOPA:    WORL:
By Position: C  1B  2B  3B  SS  LF  CF  RF 
DH  PH  PR  P Off.  SP  RP 
Weights for Postseason: Wins    WOPA    WORL
Normalize seasons to games (enter 0 to use actual un-normalized totals)
Show top players
If a box is left blank, the value will remain the same.

Weighted Career Leaders (2013 - 2013)

Rank Player Key Stat pWins pLosses pWin Pct. eWins eLosses eWin Pct.
1Clayton Kershaw22.716.111.10.59215.811.00.588
2Miguel Cabrera21.421.314.30.59920.314.90.576
3Mike Trout21.221.616.80.56224.216.90.589
4Shin-Soo Choo21.223.517.10.58023.417.20.576
5Max Scherzer20.914.58.20.63914.19.00.609
6Chris Davis20.720.712.80.61720.113.60.597
7Matt Carpenter20.722.816.50.58122.417.50.561
8Adam Wainwright19.315.612.50.55415.913.00.549
9Andrew McCutchen19.123.117.60.56822.617.00.572
10Paul Goldschmidt18.722.415.00.59921.115.30.580
11David Ortiz18.014.811.00.57314.511.00.569
12Yadier Molina17.915.711.30.58014.411.70.551
13Robinson Cano17.722.417.90.55520.517.20.544
14Jay Bruce16.824.319.30.55823.318.90.551
15Joshua Donaldson16.820.114.50.58219.415.80.551
16Zack Greinke16.713.59.20.59412.410.60.539
17Dustin Pedroia16.320.717.30.54420.117.90.529
18Evan Longoria16.120.416.00.56119.316.20.545
19Jason Kipnis15.719.815.60.55919.016.10.540
20Carlos Santana15.516.112.00.57414.912.40.547
21Freddie Freeman15.519.713.60.59117.813.30.573
22Matt Holliday15.320.715.80.56718.615.60.544
23Jose D. Fernandez15.312.08.00.59911.98.20.590
24Jacoby Ellsbury14.919.016.40.53619.517.00.533
25Cliff P. Lee14.814.712.80.53415.112.30.550


Home