Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    



Ballpark Factors: 1921 National League

1921 American League  1921 Major Leagues  



National League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
BostonBraves Field84.495.692.275.1115.954.195.5
BrooklynEbbetts Field115.7105.7105.395.9102.2120.591.3
ChicagoWrigley Field115.0105.3106.9127.377.8122.593.0
CincinnatiCrosley Field98.7100.298.589.0134.853.795.8
New YorkPolo Grounds V99.796.9100.295.6108.3138.6103.1
PhiladelphiaBaker Bowl110.2104.9106.5124.154.4153.8118.3
PittsburghForbes Field98.998.199.398.0136.973.0100.5
St. LouisSportsman's Park III77.193.391.094.770.481.1102.4


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Brooklyn Dodgers106.8102.5102.397.9101.3108.696.1
Boston Braves93.698.196.889.7106.781.498.2
Chicago Cubs106.4102.3102.9111.690.6109.497.0
Cincinnati Reds99.4100.199.495.3114.880.198.2
New York Giants100.298.7100.298.5103.4117.8101.4
Philadelphia Phillies104.4102.1102.8110.180.8122.6107.7
Pittsburgh Pirates99.499.299.699.1115.588.3100.2
St. Louis Cardinals90.097.196.197.787.091.8101.0


Home