Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    



Ballpark Factors: 1921 National League

1921 American League  1921 Major Leagues  



National League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
BostonBraves Field84.495.692.275.1116.054.195.6
BrooklynEbbetts Field115.7105.7105.395.9102.5120.491.3
ChicagoWrigley Field115.1105.4107.0127.877.6123.194.2
CincinnatiCrosley Field98.7100.198.388.4134.453.494.5
New YorkPolo Grounds V99.796.9100.295.6108.4138.5103.1
PhiladelphiaBaker Bowl110.2104.9106.5124.154.5153.7118.3
PittsburghForbes Field98.998.199.398.0137.173.0100.5
St. LouisSportsman's Park III77.193.391.094.770.581.1102.4


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Brooklyn Dodgers106.8102.5102.397.9101.4108.696.1
Boston Braves93.598.196.889.7106.881.498.2
Chicago Cubs106.4102.3103.0111.890.5109.697.5
Cincinnati Reds99.5100.199.395.1114.780.097.7
New York Giants100.298.7100.398.5103.5117.8101.4
Philadelphia Phillies104.4102.1102.8110.180.8122.6107.7
Pittsburgh Pirates99.499.299.699.1115.588.3100.2
St. Louis Cardinals90.097.196.197.787.091.7101.0


Home