Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    



Ballpark Factors: 1921 National League

1921 American League  1921 Major Leagues  



National League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
BostonBraves Field85.295.992.874.6118.058.8103.8
BrooklynEbbetts Field114.4105.5105.197.498.4120.293.3
ChicagoWrigley Field112.5104.9106.0126.676.5116.594.7
CincinnatiCrosley Field99.4100.599.187.4141.157.286.3
New YorkPolo Grounds V98.697.199.895.7108.5128.399.3
PhiladelphiaBaker Bowl111.0104.4106.9130.659.1148.4117.4
PittsburghForbes Field98.297.998.998.5133.772.3101.0
St. LouisSportsman's Park III80.493.891.489.165.895.7104.4


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Brooklyn Dodgers106.2102.4102.298.599.5108.597.1
Boston Braves93.998.397.089.5107.683.2101.6
Chicago Cubs105.3102.1102.5111.390.1106.897.7
Cincinnati Reds99.7100.299.694.6117.581.694.2
New York Giants99.798.8100.198.6103.5113.299.6
Philadelphia Phillies104.7101.9102.9112.982.8120.4107.3
Pittsburgh Pirates99.199.199.599.3114.188.1100.5
St. Louis Cardinals91.597.396.395.385.098.1101.9


Home