Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    



Ballpark Factors: 1966 Major League

1966 American League  1966 National League  



American League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
AnaheimAngel Stadium96.599.498.897.999.696.2109.7
BaltimoreMemorial Stadium100.9100.3100.096.0100.5100.3105.0
BloomingtonMetropolitan Stadium106.1100.6103.2101.2107.6115.2100.6
BostonFenway Park109.9105.8107.0115.789.5111.9102.5
ChicagoComiskey Park94.398.195.789.6101.686.799.6
ClevelandMunicipal Stadium99.1100.599.798.887.799.598.7
DetroitTiger Stadium104.499.299.889.8102.5107.192.7
Kansas CityKauffman Stadium98.1100.699.3106.6115.685.295.4
Kansas CityMunicipal Stadium96.598.397.4108.5117.082.699.2
New YorkYankee Stadium92.998.297.297.7101.691.487.1
WashingtonRFK Stadium99.399.6101.3105.092.0109.5105.4


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Baltimore Orioles100.4100.1100.098.3100.2100.2102.2
Boston Red Sox104.4102.6103.1107.095.3105.3101.2
California Angels98.599.799.599.199.898.3104.3
Chicago White Sox97.499.298.195.4100.794.199.8
Cleveland Indians99.6100.299.999.594.599.899.5
Detroit Tigers101.999.799.995.5101.1103.296.8
Kansas City Athletics98.499.298.8103.9107.692.299.6
Minnesota Twins102.7100.3101.4100.5103.4106.8100.3
New York Yankees96.899.298.798.8100.995.994.0
Washington Senators II99.799.8100.6102.296.5104.1102.4


National League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
AtlantaFulton County Stadium102.2100.7104.194.663.5135.697.1
ChicagoWrigley Field106.5102.2105.7109.798.3121.4102.3
CincinnatiCrosley Field124.7107.0111.6115.882.1138.198.3
HoustonAstrodome95.1100.097.4108.6135.269.791.2
Los AngelesDodger Stadium88.896.691.980.186.277.9128.9
New YorkShea Stadium98.799.4100.389.685.5114.189.0
PhiladelphiaConnie Mack Stadium95.399.698.3101.4126.683.5100.7
PittsburghForbes Field99.9102.296.594.1146.759.5101.1
San FranciscoCandlestick Park96.296.298.1103.266.0111.384.4
St. LouisBusch Stadium II91.995.895.7104.5115.585.7106.4
St. LouisSportsman's Park III103.199.5100.294.369.6114.7112.0


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Atlanta Braves100.9100.3101.897.783.9115.898.6
Chicago Cubs102.8101.0102.5104.499.6109.3101.0
Cincinnati Reds110.8103.0105.1107.092.5116.599.2
Houston Astros97.8100.098.9103.9115.686.796.1
Los Angeles Dodgers95.098.596.491.394.290.0112.8
New York Mets99.399.7100.195.293.4106.395.1
Philadelphia Phillies98.099.999.3100.6111.692.9100.3
Pittsburgh Pirates100.1101.098.597.3120.282.4100.5
San Francisco Giants98.398.399.1101.284.4105.293.1
St. Louis Cardinals97.198.398.4101.4104.495.3103.2


Home