Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    



Ballpark Factors: 2015 Major League

2015 American League  2015 National League  



American League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
AnaheimAngel Stadium97.199.099.289.691.7106.399.9
ArlingtonRangers Ballpark111.2107.6105.399.0115.899.094.8
BaltimoreOriole Park at Camden Yards107.1101.3102.297.692.1109.496.7
BostonFenway Park109.9103.2104.0110.1104.1103.788.9
ChicagoU.S. Cellular Field93.897.898.894.490.4106.393.3
ClevelandJacobs Field107.1107.7105.3115.499.491.2105.4
DetroitComerica Park91.797.796.9106.2105.787.4100.3
HoustonMinute Maid Park96.097.799.799.3110.5105.8109.2
Kansas CityKauffman Stadium100.9100.199.9110.9111.791.5117.9
MinneapolisTarget Field101.6102.0102.0101.791.2103.5115.2
New YorkNew Yankee Stadium100.998.799.185.190.5109.788.6
OaklandOakland Coliseum93.697.295.9104.797.685.8106.0
SeattleSafeco Field95.595.295.892.493.1100.2102.7
St. PetersburgTropicana Dome99.299.699.699.2100.899.698.5
TorontoSkydome94.495.296.394.5105.3100.282.5


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Anaheim Angels98.499.499.495.198.3101.7100.9
Baltimore Orioles103.6100.4100.998.495.6105.297.1
Boston Red Sox104.8101.2101.7103.6100.7102.693.6
Chicago White Sox97.299.299.798.395.4103.197.0
Cleveland Indians103.1103.6102.5107.598.996.4102.5
Detroit Tigers96.299.298.8103.4101.894.1101.1
Houston Astros98.199.199.899.6106.7101.5105.5
Kansas City Royals100.4100.4100.3105.8104.696.3107.9
Minnesota Twins100.8101.2101.1101.995.4101.4106.8
New York Yankees100.599.299.492.994.9104.893.6
Oakland Athletics96.598.697.9101.6100.192.7103.7
Seattle Mariners97.797.898.096.398.699.5102.4
Tampa Bay Rays100.199.799.799.299.4100.498.0
Texas Rangers104.9103.4102.399.4108.699.199.0
Toronto Blue Jays97.997.798.397.0101.0101.191.1


National League
Ballpark Factors by Ballpark
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
City Ballpark Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
AtlantaTurner Field94.997.895.0104.984.779.0107.7
ChicagoWrigley Field106.2101.7104.989.798.8129.184.9
CincinnatiGreat American Ballpark107.7103.4103.5100.568.2111.584.9
DenverCoors Field123.1111.7110.9112.0156.399.3121.1
Los AngelesDodger Stadium90.292.895.199.993.3101.694.0
MiamiMarlins Park98.297.394.796.893.083.188.2
MilwaukeeMiller Field103.898.8104.1107.0101.1125.356.8
New YorkCiti Field94.694.498.195.288.3117.2107.6
PhiladelphiaCitizens Bank Ballpark108.7103.0103.096.480.8110.9116.3
PhoenixBank One Ballpark99.9102.099.6111.6126.377.6112.9
PittsburghPNC Park98.0100.299.990.1101.4104.798.5
San DiegoPetco Park95.7102.0101.998.8101.4103.6117.7
San FranciscoPac Bell Park89.096.992.6101.2134.662.4105.2
St. LouisBusch Stadium II92.499.296.994.386.390.595.8
WashingtonNationals Park97.898.899.7101.785.5104.2108.4


Average Ballpark Factors by Team
Relative Factor (100=avg, higher is better for hitting)
Team Runs OBP SLG D T HR DP
Arizona Diamondbacks99.7101.099.7105.7115.887.9107.7
Atlanta Braves97.898.797.5102.091.090.7104.1
Chicago Cubs102.9100.9102.694.997.3115.490.4
Cincinnati Reds103.6101.6101.999.984.1107.290.1
Colorado Rockies109.7105.1104.6106.0128.997.3111.5
Los Angeles Dodgers95.497.097.8100.6101.598.999.2
Miami Marlins98.898.397.298.294.492.295.5
Milwaukee Brewers101.999.7102.2102.998.8112.978.6
New York Mets97.597.298.897.391.9107.8104.0
Philadelphia Phillies103.9101.0101.098.188.9104.9107.7
Pittsburgh Pirates99.4100.3100.495.299.1104.197.0
San Diego Padres98.1101.2100.9100.3105.199.3109.7
San Francisco Giants95.298.996.8101.3120.081.3104.4
St. Louis Cardinals96.999.999.197.292.197.995.7
Washington Nationals99.099.299.6100.591.0102.1104.3


Home