Baseball Player Won-Loss Records
Home    



Event Probabilities
2000 American League


2000 National League  2000 Major Leagues  



Probabilities of Stolen Base, Caught Stealing, Wild Pitches
by Base-Out State


Outs Baserunners SB CS WP/PB
0 0 0.0%0.0%0.0%
0 1 5.2%2.5%1.8%
0 2 0.8%0.0%1.6%
0 3 0.0%0.0%0.8%
0 1-2 1.0%0.7%2.3%
0 1-3 3.4%1.1%2.2%
0 2-3 0.3%0.0%2.1%
0 1-2-3 0.0%0.0%1.0%
1 0 0.0%0.0%0.0%
1 1 5.5%3.0%2.0%
1 2 1.5%0.7%2.4%
1 3 0.3%0.2%1.7%
1 1-2 2.0%1.4%2.1%
1 1-3 3.9%1.6%1.8%
1 2-3 0.0%0.1%1.8%
1 1-2-3 0.1%0.1%1.2%
2 0 0.0%0.0%0.1%
2 1 7.6%2.9%2.2%
2 2 1.2%0.2%2.3%
2 3 0.2%0.0%2.0%
2 1-2 1.0%0.3%1.7%
2 1-3 6.2%0.8%2.0%
2 2-3 0.1%0.0%0.7%
2 1-2-3 0.5%0.0%1.1%


Probabilities of Basic Events

ex ante Probability of
Event Hit Type Fielder Out Single* Double Triple Double Play**
Out Any Any 83.7%12.5%3.3%0.5%43.0%
Out Bunt Any 80.4%19.6%0.0%0.0%0.7%
Out Ground Ball Any 80.7%17.7%1.5%0.1%47.2%
Out Fly Ball Any 90.8%4.4%4.0%0.8%0.0%
Out Line Drive Any 57.4%28.4%12.8%1.4%0.0%
Out Any P 90.5%9.3%0.1%0.2%22.5%
Out Bunt P 85.5%14.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball P 91.5%8.3%0.1%0.2%34.0%
Out Fly Ball P 97.6%2.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Out Line Drive P 81.6%18.1%0.4%0.0%0.0%
Out Any C 95.1%4.5%0.2%0.2%5.0%
Out Bunt C 85.8%14.2%0.0%0.0%2.3%
Out Ground Ball C 94.8%4.1%0.2%0.9%8.1%
Out Fly Ball C 96.9%2.9%0.3%0.0%0.0%
Out Line Drive C 72.1%11.4%2.9%13.7%0.0%
Out Any 1B 86.6%10.4%2.8%0.2%20.5%
Out Bunt 1B 84.3%15.7%0.0%0.0%1.1%
Out Ground Ball 1B 84.3%12.3%3.3%0.1%23.9%
Out Fly Ball 1B 96.7%2.5%0.6%0.1%0.0%
Out Line Drive 1B 75.1%15.9%7.3%1.8%0.0%
Out Any 2B 81.8%17.8%0.3%0.0%53.4%
Out Bunt 2B 52.9%46.8%0.3%0.0%50.0%
Out Ground Ball 2B 80.4%19.3%0.2%0.0%53.4%
Out Fly Ball 2B 92.6%6.5%0.8%0.1%0.0%
Out Line Drive 2B 68.9%30.3%0.6%0.2%0.0%
Out Any 3B 78.9%16.9%4.1%0.1%38.4%
Out Bunt 3B 65.1%34.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 3B 75.2%20.0%4.7%0.2%42.6%
Out Fly Ball 3B 97.4%1.9%0.6%0.0%0.0%
Out Line Drive 3B 74.4%15.2%10.1%0.3%0.0%
Out Any SS 81.1%18.6%0.3%0.0%60.2%
Out Bunt SS 47.1%52.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball SS 79.3%20.5%0.2%0.0%60.2%
Out Fly Ball SS 92.6%6.3%0.9%0.2%0.0%
Out Line Drive SS 72.5%26.8%0.5%0.1%0.0%
Out Any LF 83.7%7.3%8.3%0.7%0.0%
Out Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball LF 91.9%6.4%1.7%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball LF 88.6%4.6%6.2%0.6%0.0%
Out Line Drive LF 34.5%34.4%30.0%1.1%0.0%
Out Any CF 87.8%6.0%5.0%1.2%0.0%
Out Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball CF 86.9%12.0%0.8%0.3%0.0%
Out Fly Ball CF 90.7%3.9%4.3%1.1%0.0%
Out Line Drive CF 47.7%34.3%15.4%2.5%0.0%
Out Any RF 83.8%7.6%6.9%1.6%0.0%
Out Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball RF 91.7%6.9%1.5%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball RF 88.5%5.0%5.1%1.4%0.0%
Out Line Drive RF 36.5%34.5%25.3%3.8%0.0%
Single Any Any 42.3%50.3%6.5%0.9%0.0%
Single Bunt Any 66.9%33.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball Any 72.9%24.9%1.9%0.2%0.0%
Single Fly Ball Any 83.4%12.6%3.3%0.7%0.0%
Single Line Drive Any 19.5%66.8%12.1%1.7%0.0%
Single Any P 83.6%15.6%0.2%0.6%0.0%
Single Bunt P 78.2%21.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball P 87.1%11.5%0.3%1.1%0.0%
Single Fly Ball P 97.8%2.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive P 79.8%19.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%
Single Any C 83.4%15.5%0.1%1.1%0.0%
Single Bunt C 80.1%19.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball C 88.2%8.4%0.2%3.2%0.0%
Single Fly Ball C 96.9%2.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive C 77.3%20.9%1.8%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 1B 72.4%22.7%4.7%0.1%0.0%
Single Bunt 1B 75.6%24.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 1B 78.8%18.5%2.5%0.1%0.0%
Single Fly Ball 1B 89.0%8.0%2.9%0.1%0.0%
Single Line Drive 1B 26.7%50.1%22.9%0.2%0.0%
Single Any 2B 57.9%41.3%0.7%0.1%0.0%
Single Bunt 2B 48.8%51.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 2B 69.9%29.7%0.3%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball 2B 89.5%9.1%1.2%0.1%0.0%
Single Line Drive 2B 24.5%73.7%1.6%0.3%0.0%
Single Any 3B 70.1%24.1%5.6%0.2%0.0%
Single Bunt 3B 57.3%42.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 3B 74.7%20.4%4.6%0.2%0.0%
Single Fly Ball 3B 91.4%6.0%2.6%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive 3B 30.5%37.4%32.0%0.1%0.0%
Single Any SS 59.0%40.3%0.6%0.1%0.0%
Single Bunt SS 56.2%43.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball SS 68.3%31.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball SS 89.3%9.3%1.1%0.3%0.0%
Single Line Drive SS 23.1%75.0%1.5%0.4%0.0%
Single Any LF 37.4%52.4%9.8%0.4%0.0%
Single Bunt LF 66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball LF 55.2%43.2%1.5%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball LF 84.0%11.3%4.2%0.4%0.0%
Single Line Drive LF 18.9%64.2%16.2%0.7%0.0%
Single Any CF 41.1%55.2%2.6%1.0%0.0%
Single Bunt CF 66.5%33.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball CF 57.7%41.9%0.3%0.2%0.0%
Single Fly Ball CF 82.1%15.0%2.1%0.8%0.0%
Single Line Drive CF 20.6%73.0%4.7%1.7%0.0%
Single Any RF 40.7%49.7%8.0%1.5%0.0%
Single Bunt RF 75.5%24.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball RF 63.2%36.1%0.7%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball RF 82.9%12.6%3.6%1.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive RF 19.2%64.6%13.5%2.6%0.0%
Double Any Any 52.7%23.3%22.9%1.1%0.0%
Double Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball Any 76.5%14.5%9.0%0.1%0.0%
Double Fly Ball Any 89.1%2.9%7.5%0.5%0.0%
Double Line Drive Any 32.0%34.1%32.4%1.5%0.0%
Double Any P 91.1%8.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt P 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball P 90.7%9.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball P 97.2%2.3%0.5%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive P 80.8%19.0%0.3%0.0%0.0%
Double Any C 91.7%7.1%1.2%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball C 96.4%3.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive C 82.4%14.7%2.9%0.0%0.0%
Double Any 1B 48.9%26.1%24.6%0.4%0.0%
Double Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 1B 81.4%10.9%7.6%0.1%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 1B 85.0%10.7%4.1%0.2%0.0%
Double Line Drive 1B 29.2%35.1%35.1%0.5%0.0%
Double Any 2B 60.7%35.8%3.3%0.3%0.0%
Double Bunt 2B 49.4%48.1%2.5%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 2B 69.9%28.6%1.5%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 2B 85.8%11.1%2.7%0.4%0.0%
Double Line Drive 2B 22.4%71.9%5.3%0.4%0.0%
Double Any 3B 47.8%23.3%28.8%0.1%0.0%
Double Bunt 3B 22.5%66.2%11.3%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 3B 70.9%15.7%13.3%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 3B 86.2%9.2%4.5%0.1%0.0%
Double Line Drive 3B 31.4%28.7%39.8%0.1%0.0%
Double Any SS 63.7%32.6%3.5%0.2%0.0%
Double Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball SS 72.5%23.1%4.4%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball SS 85.2%12.1%2.5%0.3%0.0%
Double Line Drive SS 26.0%69.7%3.9%0.4%0.0%
Double Any LF 50.4%24.0%25.0%0.5%0.0%
Double Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball LF 69.9%15.3%14.8%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball LF 87.4%3.4%8.8%0.4%0.0%
Double Line Drive LF 30.6%34.3%34.4%0.8%0.0%
Double Any CF 60.2%17.0%21.1%1.7%0.0%
Double Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball CF 69.5%30.0%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Double Fly Ball CF 89.7%2.5%7.3%0.5%0.0%
Double Line Drive CF 39.7%26.5%31.2%2.6%0.0%
Double Any RF 53.1%24.8%20.3%1.8%0.0%
Double Bunt RF 49.4%48.1%2.5%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball RF 83.2%8.8%7.9%0.1%0.0%
Double Fly Ball RF 88.1%4.2%7.1%0.7%0.0%
Double Line Drive RF 32.2%36.7%28.5%2.6%0.0%
Triple Any Any 61.5%17.4%19.5%1.5%0.0%
Triple Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Any P 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Bunt P 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball P 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball P 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive P 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Any C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Any 1B 52.1%23.7%23.9%0.4%0.0%
Triple Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 1B 85.8%8.9%5.2%0.1%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 1B 80.9%14.0%4.5%0.5%0.0%
Triple Line Drive 1B 36.8%30.0%32.8%0.4%0.0%
Triple Any 2B 64.0%31.6%3.8%0.5%0.0%
Triple Bunt 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 2B 82.9%17.0%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 2B 86.0%8.5%4.9%0.5%0.0%
Triple Line Drive 2B 23.5%73.3%2.6%0.6%0.0%
Triple Any 3B 47.1%24.2%28.7%0.0%0.0%
Triple Bunt 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 3B 79.4%12.4%8.3%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 3B 86.5%8.4%5.1%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive 3B 39.9%27.0%33.1%0.0%0.0%
Triple Any SS 40.7%57.0%2.0%0.4%0.0%
Triple Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball SS 87.6%9.6%2.7%0.2%0.0%
Triple Line Drive SS 17.2%80.7%1.7%0.5%0.0%
Triple Any LF 60.0%17.0%22.3%0.7%0.0%
Triple Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball LF 69.7%15.6%14.7%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball LF 87.7%2.6%9.3%0.4%0.0%
Triple Line Drive LF 32.9%30.5%35.5%1.0%0.0%
Triple Any CF 67.4%13.3%17.5%1.7%0.0%
Triple Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball CF 73.4%26.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball CF 91.2%1.5%6.9%0.4%0.0%
Triple Line Drive CF 43.5%25.0%28.5%3.1%0.0%
Triple Any RF 57.9%20.5%19.7%1.8%0.0%
Triple Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball RF 81.4%9.2%9.3%0.1%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball RF 89.0%2.6%7.8%0.6%0.0%
Triple Line Drive RF 33.4%34.1%29.5%3.0%0.0%
*Includes ROE
**Probability of GIDP given double-play situation


Probabilities of Out by Fielding Position

ex ante Probability of Out Made by
Event Hit Type Fielder P C 1B 2B 3B SS LF CF RF
Out Any Any 5.6%1.2%9.7%17.2%12.5%17.8%10.9%14.1%11.0%
Out Bunt Any 49.6%11.4%17.6%1.1%20.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball Any 9.0%0.9%14.4%27.2%19.9%28.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball Any 0.8%1.3%4.4%7.3%4.5%7.3%22.3%29.5%22.6%
Out Line Drive Any 2.8%0.0%9.0%15.6%10.8%15.7%15.6%15.2%15.4%
Out Any C 12.2%51.5%11.8%1.1%14.2%0.5%1.8%2.6%4.3%
Out Bunt C 32.1%51.6%8.5%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball C 8.8%78.6%6.5%0.1%5.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball C 9.5%44.6%13.7%1.5%17.5%0.7%2.6%3.7%6.2%
Out Line Drive C 7.8%59.2%12.2%2.6%10.3%2.6%0.0%0.0%5.2%
Out Any 1B 3.9%1.2%78.2%14.2%0.6%0.5%0.1%0.3%1.1%
Out Bunt 1B 39.9%5.2%51.9%2.1%0.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 1B 2.6%0.9%83.7%12.3%0.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Out Fly Ball 1B 4.3%1.5%61.4%23.0%2.0%1.6%0.6%1.2%4.5%
Out Line Drive 1B 0.2%0.1%93.0%6.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Out Any 2B 0.7%0.0%7.6%86.0%0.1%2.3%0.2%1.0%2.1%
Out Bunt 2B 23.7%0.3%28.6%47.0%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 2B 0.8%0.0%7.7%89.8%0.1%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball 2B 0.2%0.1%8.4%65.7%0.4%6.1%1.1%6.0%12.2%
Out Line Drive 2B 0.2%0.0%3.8%94.6%0.0%0.9%0.0%0.1%0.4%
Out Any 3B 2.3%1.0%0.5%0.3%82.3%12.1%0.9%0.4%0.2%
Out Bunt 3B 30.1%5.2%1.0%0.0%63.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 3B 0.9%0.7%0.1%0.1%87.8%10.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball 3B 4.1%2.2%2.2%1.1%59.8%22.7%4.5%1.9%1.3%
Out Line Drive 3B 0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%93.6%6.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Out Any SS 0.7%0.0%0.2%2.3%7.8%85.6%2.1%1.2%0.2%
Out Bunt SS 31.9%4.6%1.8%0.0%36.6%25.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball SS 0.8%0.0%0.1%1.5%8.0%89.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball SS 0.2%0.0%0.6%6.4%7.8%64.3%12.2%7.0%1.5%
Out Line Drive SS 0.3%0.0%0.0%0.9%4.5%93.7%0.3%0.2%0.0%
Out Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.4%3.4%84.4%11.0%0.3%
Out Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%36.4%30.7%32.1%0.7%0.0%
Out Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.5%3.7%83.7%11.4%0.3%
Out Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%92.3%7.3%0.1%
Out Any CF 0.0%0.0%0.1%1.3%0.1%1.5%8.4%80.6%7.9%
Out Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball CF 2.0%0.9%2.6%9.2%9.0%2.9%2.0%67.8%3.5%
Out Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.1%1.4%0.1%1.6%8.4%80.2%8.1%
Out Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.1%7.2%86.5%6.1%
Out Any RF 0.0%0.1%0.5%3.5%0.1%0.4%0.3%10.1%85.1%
Out Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball RF 0.2%0.1%50.3%23.6%0.0%1.4%0.0%1.5%23.0%
Out Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.1%0.5%3.8%0.1%0.4%0.3%10.4%84.4%
Out Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%6.7%93.0%
Single Any Any 2.5%0.4%6.1%20.2%12.6%22.3%12.4%11.7%11.8%
Single Bunt Any 34.7%7.2%14.3%5.7%37.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball Any 3.1%0.4%10.4%29.3%22.8%34.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball Any 0.2%0.2%1.4%10.2%0.9%9.3%23.4%27.5%26.9%
Single Line Drive Any 0.5%0.0%1.9%12.6%2.3%13.0%24.6%22.5%22.7%
Single Any C 27.5%44.0%5.7%0.3%21.4%0.6%0.1%0.2%0.3%
Single Bunt C 30.7%40.8%5.2%0.0%23.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball C 22.1%50.6%5.8%0.7%19.7%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball C 13.7%42.1%13.9%1.4%14.5%2.1%2.7%3.8%5.8%
Single Line Drive C 59.2%30.8%1.8%1.6%1.6%1.6%0.0%0.0%3.2%
Single Any 1B 8.3%0.9%62.0%22.3%2.5%2.3%0.0%0.0%1.5%
Single Bunt 1B 33.9%2.3%55.7%6.3%1.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 1B 5.4%0.8%65.2%22.1%3.1%3.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Single Fly Ball 1B 2.7%1.0%31.9%43.9%1.9%0.7%0.3%0.6%17.0%
Single Line Drive 1B 0.5%0.0%62.1%32.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5.2%
Single Any 2B 3.8%0.1%7.1%82.5%0.5%4.3%0.1%0.5%1.1%
Single Bunt 2B 24.8%0.8%23.3%49.7%1.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 2B 4.3%0.2%8.4%81.0%0.7%5.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball 2B 0.2%0.2%6.3%62.1%0.4%6.2%0.9%7.4%16.4%
Single Line Drive 2B 0.9%0.0%2.1%93.8%0.0%1.9%0.1%0.4%0.8%
Single Any 3B 4.3%1.1%0.6%0.3%84.1%8.8%0.7%0.1%0.0%
Single Bunt 3B 20.0%3.1%0.5%0.1%76.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 3B 1.9%0.8%0.5%0.3%86.9%9.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball 3B 2.8%2.8%4.2%1.7%30.1%41.3%14.7%1.3%1.1%
Single Line Drive 3B 1.9%0.0%2.0%0.0%74.9%11.6%7.6%2.0%0.0%
Single Any SS 3.0%0.1%0.5%2.7%15.1%77.2%0.9%0.6%0.0%
Single Bunt SS 36.8%6.4%2.7%2.4%42.7%9.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball SS 3.3%0.1%0.6%2.9%19.0%73.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball SS 0.1%0.0%0.4%5.0%3.2%66.5%15.7%8.6%0.4%
Single Line Drive SS 1.1%0.0%0.0%1.6%2.6%91.8%1.6%1.2%0.0%
Single Any LF 0.1%0.0%0.1%0.2%23.9%26.1%46.4%3.1%0.0%
Single Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball LF 0.1%0.0%0.1%0.3%55.8%43.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.1%13.5%74.9%9.8%0.3%
Single Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%5.2%15.9%74.3%4.4%0.0%
Single Any CF 0.7%0.0%0.3%24.6%0.1%30.0%4.5%35.4%4.4%
Single Bunt CF 29.8%2.8%37.6%3.1%16.0%10.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball CF 1.3%0.0%0.5%43.1%0.3%54.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%7.1%0.0%7.0%10.0%65.5%10.3%
Single Line Drive CF 0.3%0.0%0.0%11.8%0.0%12.7%7.5%60.5%7.1%
Single Any RF 0.1%0.0%17.1%32.1%0.1%0.2%0.1%2.9%47.4%
Single Bunt RF 1.6%0.5%75.3%22.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball RF 0.2%0.0%40.1%59.3%0.1%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%1.3%13.6%0.1%0.5%0.2%7.6%76.6%
Single Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%4.8%17.5%0.0%0.1%0.2%4.1%73.2%
Double Any Any 0.1%0.0%6.9%1.7%14.0%1.4%32.9%17.2%25.7%
Double Bunt Any 3.9%0.1%1.0%38.0%56.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball Any 0.3%0.2%28.6%3.8%63.3%3.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.4%1.6%0.4%1.5%34.8%31.5%29.8%
Double Line Drive Any 0.0%0.0%3.8%1.2%6.5%0.8%41.0%15.9%30.8%
Double Any C 5.8%62.7%5.6%2.5%8.0%1.5%2.4%3.4%8.1%
Double Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball C 3.4%60.1%6.6%1.9%10.2%0.5%3.6%5.1%8.6%
Double Line Drive C 10.7%67.9%3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%0.0%0.0%7.1%
Double Any 1B 0.4%0.1%78.9%14.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%6.4%
Double Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 1B 1.1%0.2%91.1%7.3%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Double Fly Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%25.2%48.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%25.8%
Double Line Drive 1B 0.2%0.0%83.7%10.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5.5%
Double Any 2B 1.1%0.0%9.2%63.0%0.0%2.8%1.7%3.3%18.9%
Double Bunt 2B 2.5%0.0%2.5%95.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 2B 4.4%0.1%23.4%69.5%0.0%2.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%
Double Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%5.3%42.9%0.0%3.8%0.9%7.5%39.6%
Double Line Drive 2B 0.1%0.0%3.9%83.2%0.0%2.0%3.8%0.4%6.6%
Double Any 3B 0.2%0.1%1.4%0.0%86.4%4.2%6.1%1.5%0.0%
Double Bunt 3B 4.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%94.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 3B 0.3%0.2%0.1%0.1%96.4%2.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 3B 0.7%0.2%0.2%0.1%24.0%45.9%27.5%1.2%0.2%
Double Line Drive 3B 0.1%0.0%2.3%0.0%87.8%0.4%7.1%2.3%0.0%
Double Any SS 2.3%0.0%0.1%2.6%13.1%57.4%17.1%7.2%0.2%
Double Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball SS 6.2%0.1%0.1%1.5%35.7%56.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%4.3%3.9%38.7%36.8%15.8%0.4%
Double Line Drive SS 1.7%0.0%0.1%1.3%3.5%83.8%7.0%2.7%0.0%
Double Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%27.2%1.5%64.6%6.3%0.1%
Double Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball LF 0.2%0.2%0.3%0.1%95.9%3.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%2.2%84.4%12.9%0.1%
Double Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%9.9%0.6%82.5%6.4%0.1%
Double Any CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.0%1.8%21.2%56.5%18.4%
Double Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball CF 1.1%0.0%1.0%57.7%1.1%39.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%0.5%16.7%66.8%15.4%
Double Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.0%1.3%25.1%51.4%21.0%
Double Any RF 0.0%0.0%18.8%2.6%0.1%0.1%0.2%6.3%71.8%
Double Bunt RF 2.5%0.0%2.5%95.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball RF 0.2%0.3%93.3%5.4%0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Double Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.8%2.8%0.0%0.1%0.2%11.7%84.5%
Double Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%7.6%1.9%0.0%0.0%0.2%5.7%84.5%
Triple Any Any 0.0%0.0%8.6%1.6%1.5%0.4%13.2%32.1%42.6%
Triple Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball Any 0.2%0.2%77.2%6.8%13.6%1.8%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Triple Fly Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.6%0.0%0.2%15.2%43.5%40.4%
Triple Line Drive Any 0.0%0.0%4.3%1.6%0.7%0.4%13.7%28.3%51.0%
Triple Any C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Any 1B 0.2%0.1%82.9%9.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%7.8%
Triple Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 1B 0.6%0.3%93.0%5.9%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Triple Fly Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%14.1%28.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%57.3%
Triple Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%88.5%7.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.9%
Triple Any 2B 0.0%0.0%2.2%46.1%0.0%0.5%0.1%4.9%46.2%
Triple Bunt 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 2B 0.2%0.0%16.2%83.4%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%1.8%14.9%0.0%0.4%0.1%8.1%74.9%
Triple Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%0.2%91.9%0.0%0.9%0.1%0.4%6.5%
Triple Any 3B 0.0%0.0%1.4%0.0%81.3%5.4%10.4%1.4%0.0%
Triple Bunt 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 3B 0.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%97.9%1.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%28.8%62.7%8.4%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%1.7%0.0%84.9%0.1%11.6%1.7%0.0%
Triple Any SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%1.3%2.8%84.0%10.4%1.5%0.0%
Triple Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%8.2%59.5%29.9%1.2%0.0%
Triple Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.0%96.3%0.6%1.6%0.0%
Triple Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%10.2%0.9%69.8%18.8%0.1%
Triple Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball LF 0.1%0.2%1.2%0.1%94.1%4.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.6%75.3%23.9%0.2%
Triple Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%3.8%0.6%77.7%17.6%0.0%
Triple Any CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.0%0.4%10.8%65.2%22.1%
Triple Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball CF 0.8%0.0%0.1%68.6%0.1%30.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.1%9.9%72.9%17.1%
Triple Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.0%0.2%11.9%58.6%27.6%
Triple Any RF 0.0%0.0%15.7%1.5%0.1%0.1%0.2%10.4%72.1%
Triple Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball RF 0.2%0.3%94.3%4.6%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Triple Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.2%15.5%83.4%
Triple Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%5.3%1.1%0.0%0.1%0.3%9.9%83.4%


Probabilities of Play Fielded by Fielding Position

ex ante Probability of Out Made by
Event Hit Type Fielder P C 1B 2B 3B SS LF CF RF
Out Any Any 4.6%1.0%4.8%8.8%7.4%10.5%18.9%23.6%20.3%
Out Bunt Any 47.3%12.8%15.2%4.0%18.8%1.7%0.0%0.1%0.1%
Out Ground Ball Any 6.6%0.5%6.0%12.9%10.4%17.2%14.4%15.4%16.7%
Out Fly Ball Any 1.3%1.3%3.5%4.7%4.2%3.8%23.7%33.2%24.3%
Out Line Drive Any 1.7%0.0%3.5%8.0%4.1%9.0%24.7%24.5%24.6%
Out Any C 19.1%43.3%9.7%4.0%16.2%1.3%4.2%0.2%2.0%
Out Bunt C 30.1%52.3%6.3%1.4%8.4%1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball C 24.4%40.9%9.5%5.6%9.7%5.4%0.5%0.0%4.0%
Out Fly Ball C 15.8%42.3%10.4%4.1%19.3%0.2%5.9%0.2%1.8%
Out Line Drive C 0.0%75.0%13.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11.4%
Out Any 1B 6.5%1.0%33.8%8.4%1.7%1.1%0.5%0.3%46.8%
Out Bunt 1B 39.6%6.2%45.7%6.5%0.9%0.4%0.0%0.2%0.3%
Out Ground Ball 1B 5.0%0.4%30.4%4.2%0.7%1.0%0.3%0.2%57.8%
Out Fly Ball 1B 8.5%2.2%41.5%22.3%5.0%1.9%1.4%0.5%16.7%
Out Line Drive 1B 0.1%0.0%37.1%2.7%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.2%59.7%
Out Any 2B 0.6%0.0%3.6%38.6%0.4%2.0%0.5%24.3%30.0%
Out Bunt 2B 12.5%0.3%27.9%57.1%0.5%1.0%0.0%0.1%0.7%
Out Ground Ball 2B 0.6%0.0%2.5%38.7%0.4%1.7%0.1%26.1%29.8%
Out Fly Ball 2B 0.7%0.1%9.6%34.5%0.8%3.9%2.4%17.0%31.0%
Out Line Drive 2B 0.1%0.0%0.5%47.8%0.0%0.4%0.1%21.8%29.4%
Out Any 3B 3.3%0.8%0.9%0.7%45.5%8.2%38.5%0.6%1.4%
Out Bunt 3B 29.2%8.3%1.0%0.3%58.9%2.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 3B 1.7%0.3%0.6%0.3%45.1%7.2%44.0%0.3%0.6%
Out Fly Ball 3B 6.7%2.2%2.7%2.7%47.6%14.5%16.4%1.9%5.4%
Out Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%37.1%3.6%58.7%0.2%0.3%
Out Any SS 0.3%0.1%0.6%2.0%3.7%46.2%21.3%25.0%0.9%
Out Bunt SS 24.3%1.6%1.7%5.6%16.4%46.1%0.0%4.3%0.0%
Out Ground Ball SS 0.3%0.0%0.7%1.3%2.8%48.6%19.2%26.9%0.1%
Out Fly Ball SS 0.4%0.2%0.4%6.2%9.1%32.5%30.0%16.7%4.5%
Out Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.3%52.9%23.9%22.3%0.1%
Out Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.7%1.3%81.9%15.2%0.6%
Out Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%38.9%27.3%32.5%1.1%0.0%
Out Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.7%1.4%81.3%15.5%0.7%
Out Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%88.1%11.6%0.2%
Out Any CF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.7%0.2%0.6%8.0%82.3%8.1%
Out Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball CF 1.6%0.2%1.0%3.3%4.5%0.8%6.1%75.3%7.2%
Out Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.7%0.2%0.6%8.2%81.8%8.3%
Out Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5.7%88.5%5.8%
Out Any RF 0.0%0.1%0.7%1.7%0.2%0.2%0.4%14.7%82.0%
Out Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball RF 0.4%0.0%32.4%27.2%0.2%0.7%0.2%2.5%36.3%
Out Fly Ball RF 0.1%0.1%0.8%1.9%0.2%0.2%0.5%15.0%81.4%
Out Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%11.6%88.2%
Single Any Any 1.9%0.3%2.1%6.1%5.2%8.4%24.4%29.2%22.3%
Single Bunt Any 31.2%8.8%13.6%8.7%35.2%2.4%0.0%0.1%0.1%
Single Ground Ball Any 2.2%0.2%3.0%8.4%8.5%13.3%20.9%25.9%17.6%
Single Fly Ball Any 0.2%0.2%1.7%4.5%1.3%4.0%24.9%34.3%28.9%
Single Line Drive Any 0.2%0.0%0.7%3.8%0.8%4.2%29.4%33.4%27.5%
Single Any C 28.2%37.2%5.4%1.9%19.7%2.5%0.5%0.3%4.2%
Single Bunt C 28.4%43.2%4.0%0.8%22.4%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball C 29.7%24.8%7.4%3.7%15.6%5.1%0.8%0.4%12.5%
Single Fly Ball C 12.2%45.7%12.1%3.5%17.9%0.5%5.5%0.4%2.0%
Single Line Drive C 25.7%47.0%1.3%4.5%3.2%4.0%1.9%11.4%1.1%
Single Any 1B 7.8%0.7%29.8%7.6%1.8%2.0%1.5%1.4%47.3%
Single Bunt 1B 26.0%2.6%55.6%13.2%1.7%0.4%0.0%0.3%0.2%
Single Ground Ball 1B 6.1%0.4%25.5%6.7%2.1%2.7%2.1%1.9%52.3%
Single Fly Ball 1B 2.9%1.4%33.9%17.0%2.5%0.7%0.7%0.6%40.4%
Single Line Drive 1B 0.2%0.0%25.0%2.9%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.3%71.3%
Single Any 2B 2.2%0.1%3.0%34.2%0.4%2.3%0.6%34.2%23.0%
Single Bunt 2B 13.7%0.9%20.5%62.6%0.8%1.1%0.0%0.2%0.3%
Single Ground Ball 2B 2.5%0.1%2.9%32.1%0.6%3.0%0.7%35.4%22.7%
Single Fly Ball 2B 0.5%0.2%7.1%33.0%0.7%2.7%1.6%20.3%33.9%
Single Line Drive 2B 0.3%0.0%0.6%36.0%0.0%0.6%0.2%37.9%24.3%
Single Any 3B 4.6%1.1%0.7%0.4%50.4%5.8%35.8%0.4%0.9%
Single Bunt 3B 19.9%5.6%0.6%0.2%71.7%1.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 3B 2.3%0.3%0.8%0.5%48.6%6.6%39.5%0.4%1.1%
Single Fly Ball 3B 3.6%2.9%3.5%2.5%33.0%13.1%37.1%1.5%2.7%
Single Line Drive 3B 1.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%30.0%2.2%65.6%0.7%0.3%
Single Any SS 1.6%0.1%0.6%1.6%4.2%37.4%27.5%26.4%0.5%
Single Bunt SS 28.0%4.3%2.2%4.0%27.7%33.3%0.0%0.5%0.0%
Single Ground Ball SS 1.8%0.1%0.7%1.9%5.1%37.8%28.5%23.4%0.6%
Single Fly Ball SS 0.1%0.0%0.3%2.9%4.2%34.8%33.0%23.6%1.2%
Single Line Drive SS 0.2%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.5%36.6%24.3%37.7%0.1%
Single Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%5.6%9.7%76.7%7.5%0.2%
Single Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.3%0.2%12.1%19.8%64.8%2.5%0.3%
Single Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%2.0%5.1%77.5%14.5%0.5%
Single Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%3.4%84.8%10.0%0.2%
Single Any CF 0.2%0.0%0.1%7.2%0.1%7.7%5.7%73.5%5.6%
Single Bunt CF 18.4%1.9%37.8%17.7%2.4%13.0%0.0%8.8%0.0%
Single Ground Ball CF 0.2%0.0%0.3%11.4%0.1%12.0%2.0%72.1%1.8%
Single Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%2.8%0.1%3.0%9.4%74.6%10.1%
Single Line Drive CF 0.1%0.0%0.0%4.4%0.0%4.8%8.2%74.5%8.0%
Single Any RF 0.3%0.0%4.0%6.3%0.1%0.1%0.3%7.8%81.1%
Single Bunt RF 6.0%0.0%59.6%26.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%8.0%
Single Ground Ball RF 0.9%0.0%7.8%11.3%0.1%0.3%0.3%2.9%76.3%
Single Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%2.4%5.3%0.1%0.2%0.3%12.3%79.3%
Single Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%1.7%3.3%0.0%0.0%0.2%10.2%84.5%
Double Any Any 0.1%0.0%2.5%0.6%6.2%0.7%39.6%21.1%29.2%
Double Bunt Any 2.8%0.3%1.4%35.2%56.5%3.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%
Double Ground Ball Any 0.7%0.0%9.1%1.6%28.3%2.2%36.1%2.2%19.8%
Double Fly Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.6%0.7%0.5%0.6%34.0%34.7%29.0%
Double Line Drive Any 0.0%0.0%1.5%0.3%2.7%0.3%43.0%20.5%31.7%
Double Any C 6.1%69.7%4.5%3.0%10.6%0.0%4.5%0.0%1.5%
Double Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball C 9.1%54.5%6.8%4.5%15.9%0.0%6.8%0.0%2.3%
Double Line Drive C 0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any 1B 0.7%0.0%33.0%3.0%0.2%0.3%0.1%0.1%62.5%
Double Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 1B 2.4%0.1%28.7%2.6%0.8%1.0%0.2%0.1%64.1%
Double Fly Ball 1B 0.2%0.0%32.4%14.2%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%52.7%
Double Line Drive 1B 0.1%0.0%34.9%1.1%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.1%63.6%
Double Any 2B 0.7%0.0%5.8%24.8%0.1%1.4%1.8%28.2%37.2%
Double Bunt 2B 2.4%0.0%2.4%87.8%0.0%4.9%0.0%0.0%2.4%
Double Ground Ball 2B 3.0%0.0%8.3%22.1%0.2%1.3%0.1%38.7%26.2%
Double Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%7.6%20.2%0.0%2.1%1.1%15.9%53.0%
Double Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%1.7%31.6%0.0%0.5%4.0%36.4%25.7%
Double Any 3B 0.2%0.0%0.2%0.1%39.4%1.6%58.2%0.1%0.2%
Double Bunt 3B 3.0%0.5%0.6%0.1%94.2%1.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 3B 0.3%0.0%0.4%0.2%45.0%1.6%52.3%0.0%0.1%
Double Fly Ball 3B 0.7%0.3%0.5%0.4%32.4%10.3%53.7%1.0%0.8%
Double Line Drive 3B 0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%37.0%0.7%62.0%0.1%0.2%
Double Any SS 1.2%0.0%0.2%1.4%7.2%26.9%35.7%26.8%0.5%
Double Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball SS 3.5%0.0%0.6%1.0%15.6%29.7%31.0%18.4%0.1%
Double Fly Ball SS 0.1%0.0%0.0%2.4%5.2%18.8%47.0%25.3%1.2%
Double Line Drive SS 0.5%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.6%35.3%24.8%37.1%0.1%
Double Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%11.9%0.7%78.5%8.5%0.2%
Double Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball LF 0.1%0.0%0.5%0.2%42.4%1.8%54.5%0.3%0.2%
Double Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.7%82.2%16.1%0.2%
Double Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%4.1%0.2%86.4%9.0%0.3%
Double Any CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.0%0.7%18.0%65.1%15.5%
Double Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball CF 0.2%0.0%0.7%18.9%0.9%14.8%4.1%53.4%6.9%
Double Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%0.2%15.6%69.9%14.0%
Double Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.5%20.1%62.2%16.8%
Double Any RF 0.3%0.0%6.5%0.9%0.2%0.2%0.3%9.3%82.5%
Double Bunt RF 2.4%0.0%2.4%87.8%0.0%4.9%0.0%0.0%2.4%
Double Ground Ball RF 1.7%0.1%28.6%2.7%1.0%1.1%0.5%0.5%63.8%
Double Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%1.1%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.3%15.2%82.2%
Double Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%3.1%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.3%9.1%87.2%
Triple Any Any 0.1%0.0%2.9%0.6%0.7%0.2%13.1%36.8%45.5%
Triple Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball Any 1.4%0.1%23.5%3.1%6.6%1.5%8.0%2.4%53.4%
Triple Fly Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.2%0.4%0.0%0.1%14.7%46.2%38.4%
Triple Line Drive Any 0.0%0.0%1.8%0.5%0.3%0.1%12.7%34.8%49.8%
Triple Any C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Any 1B 0.6%0.0%34.5%2.0%0.2%0.3%0.1%0.1%62.3%
Triple Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 1B 2.4%0.1%30.4%2.2%0.8%1.1%0.3%0.1%62.6%
Triple Fly Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%18.7%8.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%72.8%
Triple Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%38.0%1.0%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.1%60.8%
Triple Any 2B 0.0%0.0%2.0%18.5%0.0%0.2%0.1%21.5%57.7%
Triple Bunt 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 2B 0.6%0.0%3.5%35.3%0.4%1.1%0.2%13.2%45.9%
Triple Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%3.0%6.6%0.0%0.1%0.2%11.5%78.7%
Triple Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%35.3%0.0%0.1%0.1%40.0%24.5%
Triple Any 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%38.3%1.7%59.6%0.1%0.1%
Triple Bunt 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.5%0.2%48.2%1.0%49.9%0.0%0.1%
Triple Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%43.2%13.0%43.8%0.0%0.0%
Triple Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%36.9%0.7%62.2%0.1%0.1%
Triple Any SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%4.5%32.1%34.5%28.4%0.1%
Triple Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%13.5%22.4%56.7%6.8%0.1%
Triple Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%36.9%23.5%39.2%0.1%
Triple Any LF 0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%4.5%0.4%71.7%22.9%0.4%
Triple Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball LF 0.1%0.0%0.8%0.2%41.7%2.2%54.1%0.2%0.8%
Triple Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%72.2%27.0%0.5%
Triple Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.2%74.7%23.3%0.2%
Triple Any CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.1%9.6%70.9%18.8%
Triple Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball CF 0.1%0.0%0.7%24.8%0.3%10.2%1.9%52.6%9.4%
Triple Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.1%9.6%74.5%15.7%
Triple Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.1%9.7%67.6%22.1%
Triple Any RF 0.2%0.0%5.1%0.6%0.1%0.2%0.3%14.3%79.2%
Triple Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Triple Ground Ball RF 1.7%0.1%28.5%2.4%0.9%1.0%0.3%0.5%64.7%
Triple Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.3%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%19.4%79.6%
Triple Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%2.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.3%14.7%82.6%


Probabilities of Baserunner Outs

Baserunner on _ Base
Event Hit Type Fielder Batter 1st 2nd 3rd
Out Any Any 2.3%1.9%1.6%
Out Bunt Any 14.3%1.6%0.0%
Out Ground Ball Any 0.7%0.1%0.2%
Out Fly Ball Any 1.2%1.1%2.2%
Out Line Drive Any 21.2%22.1%8.0%
Out Any C 0.8%1.0%2.5%
Out Bunt C 25.0%3.2%0.0%
Out Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%3.1%
Out Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Any 1B 7.5%2.2%0.8%
Out Bunt 1B 33.3%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 1B 3.6%0.3%0.7%
Out Fly Ball 1B 1.1%0.0%1.1%
Out Line Drive 1B 55.6%28.2%0.0%
Out Any 2B 2.2%2.6%0.7%
Out Bunt 2B 0.0%50.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 2B 0.6%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball 2B 2.0%1.3%1.3%
Out Line Drive 2B 25.6%35.7%6.5%
Out Any 3B 1.6%1.4%2.0%
Out Bunt 3B 0.0%1.5%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 3B 0.2%0.2%0.5%
Out Fly Ball 3B 1.0%0.7%3.3%
Out Line Drive 3B 21.0%20.0%16.7%
Out Any SS 1.5%2.5%0.7%
Out Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball SS 0.2%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball SS 0.0%1.9%1.2%
Out Line Drive SS 23.1%44.2%7.7%
Out Any LF 0.6%1.9%2.1%
Out Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball LF 0.7%1.5%2.2%
Out Line Drive LF 0.0%6.4%0.0%
Out Any CF 1.1%1.4%2.0%
Out Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball CF 0.9%1.0%2.0%
Out Line Drive CF 4.2%6.8%0.0%
Out Any RF 3.3%0.7%4.0%
Out Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball RF 2.4%0.6%3.3%
Out Line Drive RF 13.6%2.7%22.2%
Single Any Any 0.9%1.0%2.5%
Single Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball Any 0.6%0.9%1.5%
Single Fly Ball Any 1.4%4.8%4.5%
Single Line Drive Any 2.9%7.7%0.0%
Single Any C 0.0%0.0%21.4%
Single Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 1B 0.0%1.6%0.0%
Single Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 1B 0.0%2.3%0.0%
Single Fly Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 2B 3.6%7.1%5.1%
Single Bunt 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 2B 1.6%0.0%3.1%
Single Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 3B 0.4%0.6%5.0%
Single Bunt 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 3B 0.3%1.0%1.7%
Single Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any SS 0.4%1.3%1.5%
Single Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball SS 0.4%1.4%1.7%
Single Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any LF 1.1%0.9%3.1%
Single Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any CF 0.7%0.8%2.4%
Single Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%14.3%
Single Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any RF 1.4%1.3%2.5%
Single Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball RF 4.3%12.5%0.0%
Single Line Drive RF 7.7%33.3%0.0%
Double Any Any 0.6%3.3%
Double Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball Any 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball Any 0.0%16.7%
Double Line Drive Any 0.0%0.0%
Double Any C 0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt C 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%
Double Any 1B 0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%
Double Any 2B 0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt 2B 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%
Double Any 3B 0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt 3B 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%
Double Any SS 0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball SS 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%
Double Any LF 0.4%2.7%
Double Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball LF 0.0%100.0%
Double Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%
Double Any CF 1.1%5.0%
Double Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball CF 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball CF 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%
Double Any RF 0.6%3.6%
Double Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball RF 0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive RF 0.0%0.0%
Triple Any Any 0.2%
Triple Bunt Any 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball Any 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball Any 0.0%
Triple Line Drive Any 0.0%
Triple Any C 0.0%
Triple Bunt C 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball C 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball C 0.0%
Triple Line Drive C 0.0%
Triple Any 1B 0.0%
Triple Bunt 1B 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 1B 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 1B 0.0%
Triple Line Drive 1B 0.0%
Triple Any 2B 0.0%
Triple Bunt 2B 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 2B 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 2B 0.0%
Triple Line Drive 2B 0.0%
Triple Any 3B 0.0%
Triple Bunt 3B 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 3B 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 3B 0.0%
Triple Line Drive 3B 0.0%
Triple Any SS 0.0%
Triple Bunt SS 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball SS 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball SS 0.0%
Triple Line Drive SS 0.0%
Triple Any LF 0.0%
Triple Bunt LF 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball LF 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball LF 0.0%
Triple Line Drive LF 0.0%
Triple Any CF 0.0%
Triple Bunt CF 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball CF 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball CF 0.0%
Triple Line Drive CF 0.0%
Triple Any RF 0.5%
Triple Bunt RF 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball RF 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball RF 0.0%
Triple Line Drive RF 0.0%


Probabilities of Baserunner Advancement

Baserunner on _ Base
Event Hit Type Fielder 1st 2nd 3rd
Out Any Any 13.9%45.4%55.9%
Out Bunt Any 94.5%93.5%92.3%
Out Ground Ball Any 16.5%66.6%61.1%
Out Fly Ball Any 1.0%22.9%56.0%
Out Line Drive Any 1.6%6.5%0.0%
Out Any C 39.2%41.4%2.6%
Out Bunt C 86.7%80.0%50.0%
Out Ground Ball C 54.5%57.1%0.0%
Out Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Any 1B 35.7%72.7%39.9%
Out Bunt 1B 98.6%94.3%100.0%
Out Ground Ball 1B 33.9%98.2%68.9%
Out Fly Ball 1B 0.0%3.3%3.5%
Out Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Any 2B 12.4%66.0%53.0%
Out Bunt 2B 50.0%100.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball 2B 14.3%86.9%72.3%
Out Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.9%6.5%
Out Line Drive 2B 4.8%0.0%0.0%
Out Any 3B 20.2%32.5%30.6%
Out Bunt 3B 95.2%98.5%100.0%
Out Ground Ball 3B 18.0%29.4%48.2%
Out Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%1.1%
Out Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Any SS 7.1%38.8%48.2%
Out Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball SS 7.9%51.4%66.3%
Out Fly Ball SS 1.3%0.0%4.9%
Out Line Drive SS 7.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Any LF 2.3%9.2%76.6%
Out Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball LF 0.0%50.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball LF 2.6%10.0%77.8%
Out Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Any CF 0.8%33.4%83.1%
Out Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball CF 0.9%34.6%84.3%
Out Line Drive CF 0.0%18.9%0.0%
Out Any RF 0.3%45.3%72.9%
Out Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Out Ground Ball RF 0.0%100.0%0.0%
Out Fly Ball RF 0.4%47.2%74.9%
Out Line Drive RF 0.0%20.0%0.0%

Runner on 1st Runner on 2nd
Event Hit Type Fielder Batter 0 - 1 Outs 2 Outs 0 - 1 Outs 2 Outs
Single Any Any 5.3%28.3%35.5%56.8%56.3%
Single Bunt Any 15.8%20.6%14.3%50.0%50.0%
Single Ground Ball Any 14.2%29.6%27.8%42.2%46.9%
Single Fly Ball Any 73.0%60.0%100.0%33.3%66.7%
Single Line Drive Any 4.3%0.0%100.0%100.0%66.7%
Single Any C 20.8%30.8%0.0%0.0%50.0%
Single Bunt C 13.3%22.2%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Single Ground Ball C 16.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 1B 21.0%41.0%0.0%55.6%50.0%
Single Bunt 1B 14.3%16.7%0.0%66.7%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 1B 18.7%51.9%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Single Fly Ball 1B 100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 2B 21.7%23.8%50.0%55.6%50.0%
Single Bunt 2B 28.6%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 2B 10.3%20.0%50.0%60.0%50.0%
Single Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any 3B 15.4%21.8%14.3%32.4%42.9%
Single Bunt 3B 9.2%6.7%20.0%50.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball 3B 12.1%28.6%12.5%26.9%40.0%
Single Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
Single Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any SS 17.7%27.6%33.3%32.0%52.4%
Single Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball SS 12.8%27.6%33.3%30.4%50.0%
Single Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any LF 5.0%16.8%21.8%65.1%59.8%
Single Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%100.0%
Single Fly Ball LF 71.4%66.7%0.0%50.0%66.7%
Single Line Drive LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%
Single Any CF 4.0%26.3%38.9%58.6%56.0%
Single Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball CF 7.1%25.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Single Fly Ball CF 84.2%0.0%100.0%0.0%66.7%
Single Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Any RF 4.2%45.3%52.6%55.9%54.6%
Single Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Single Ground Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%50.0%
Single Fly Ball RF 73.7%50.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%
Single Line Drive RF 10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%

Runner on 2nd
Event Hit Type Fielder Batter 0 - 1 Outs 2 Outs
Double Any Any 2.8%34.9%57.7%
Double Bunt Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball Any 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball Any 9.1%50.0%100.0%
Double Line Drive Any 6.7%25.0%100.0%
Double Any C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive C 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive 1B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive 2B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive 3B 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Bunt SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive SS 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any LF 2.2%32.4%55.8%
Double Bunt LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball LF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball LF 50.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive LF 0.0%33.3%0.0%
Double Any CF 3.3%59.5%79.5%
Double Bunt CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball CF 0.0%66.7%100.0%
Double Line Drive CF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Any RF 3.7%29.5%51.7%
Double Bunt RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Ground Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Fly Ball RF 0.0%0.0%0.0%
Double Line Drive RF 25.0%0.0%100.0%

Event Hit Type Fielder Batter
Triple Any Any 0.2%
Triple Bunt Any 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball Any 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball Any 0.0%
Triple Line Drive Any 0.0%
Triple Any C 0.0%
Triple Bunt C 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball C 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball C 0.0%
Triple Line Drive C 0.0%
Triple Any 1B 0.0%
Triple Bunt 1B 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 1B 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 1B 0.0%
Triple Line Drive 1B 0.0%
Triple Any 2B 0.0%
Triple Bunt 2B 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 2B 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 2B 0.0%
Triple Line Drive 2B 0.0%
Triple Any 3B 0.0%
Triple Bunt 3B 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball 3B 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball 3B 0.0%
Triple Line Drive 3B 0.0%
Triple Any SS 0.0%
Triple Bunt SS 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball SS 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball SS 0.0%
Triple Line Drive SS 0.0%
Triple Any LF 0.0%
Triple Bunt LF 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball LF 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball LF 0.0%
Triple Line Drive LF 0.0%
Triple Any CF 0.0%
Triple Bunt CF 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball CF 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball CF 0.0%
Triple Line Drive CF 0.0%
Triple Any RF 0.5%
Triple Bunt RF 0.0%
Triple Ground Ball RF 0.0%
Triple Fly Ball RF 0.0%
Triple Line Drive RF 0.0%


Home